New Releases

 

LEWKS stock a wide range of CDs, Vinyl, DVDs and Blurays, covering all different genres. We have a vast back catalogue in stock and each week we list below the latest releases we have had in. However if there is a particular item you are after and we do not have it in stock, we can order it in for you at no extra charge. (providing it is still available)

Each week we stock new releases including limited edition versions and vinyl versions. Everything we stock is brand new.

We do not sell second hand or refurbished products.

If you would like any item saved to collect in-store, please phone us on 01366 383762 or email us at lewks1973@gmail.com 


 

 

13th April 2018

Alison Wonderland, Awake 5798808
Andy Gibb, The Very Best Of 6741127
Damned, Evil Spirits SPINE734041
Isaac Gracie, Isaac Gracie CDV3199
Manic Street Preachers, Resistance IS Futile (Limited Edition Deluxe Edition 2CD set) 1907580987
Manic Street Preachers, Resistance Is Futile 19075809862
Metallica, The $5.98 Ep Garage Days Revisited (Limited Edition CD Longbox) BLCKND036R4
Various, Soft Rock Forever (3CD set) 5382589

Vinyl:

Damned, Evil Spirits LP SPINE734043
David Bowie, ChangesTwoBowie Blue LP CTBLP2018
Manic Street Preachers, Resistance Is Futile Limited Edition White Vinyl and 7” single (International Blue) set 19075809911
Metallica, The $5.98 Ep Garage Days Revisited 180gram LP BLCKND036R1C

Back To Top
 

6th April 2018

Albert Hammond, Live In Berlin In Symphony (CD&DVD set) 538325070
Blackberry Smoke, Find A Light MOSH609
Dr. Octagon, Moosebumps: An Exploration Into Modern Day Horripilation 93538812330
Kali Uchis, Isolation CDV3195
Kylie, Golden (Deluxe Edition, 4 Bonus Tracks & Book) 538360772
Lisa Stansfield, Deeper 212619EMU
Mary Duff, Live In Concert (CD&DVD set) IMCDVD2
Spiders, Killer Machine 5775721
Thirty Seconds To Mars, America 6740085
Winterfylleth, The Hallowing Of Heirdom (2CD set) CANDLE738989
Various, Just Country (4CD set) 9583758
Various, Ministry Of Sound: I Love Acoustic (3CD set) MOSCD512
Various, Restoration: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John & Bernie Taupin 6740919
Various, Revamp: Reimagining The Songs Of Elton John & Bernie Taupin CDV3025

Vinyl:

Blackberry Smoke, Find A Light LP Limited Edition White Vinyl MOSH609LPI
Kylie, Golden LP Limited Edition Clear Vinyl 538360801
Lisa Stansfield, Deeper 2LP set 212620EMU
Sarah Walk, Little Black Book LP TPLP12800
Winterfylleth, The Hallowing Of Heirdom 2LP set CANDLE732335

Back To Top
 

30th March 2018

Blake, The Anniversary Album BL657
Finbar Furey, Don't Stop This Now (CD & DVD set) 538379590
Kacey Musgraves, Golden Hour 6733445
Marillion, Tumbling Down The Years - 2018 Limited Edition Version 5000 for the world – numbered (2CD set) 0212638EMU
Marillion, Unplugged At The Walls - 2018 Limited Edition Version 5000 for the world – numbered (2CD set) 0212637EMU
Red Sun Rising, Thread RZR352
Vaccines, Combat Sports (Limited Edition Signed Version) 19075807442
Vaccines, Combat Sports 19075804822
Various, Soul Weekender (3CD set) 88691965612
Various, The Greatest Sixties Album (4CD set) 9566525

Vinyl:

Cabbage, Nihilistic Glamour Shots Limited Edition Indie Store Heavy Weight Red Vinyl 538360581
Jade Bird, Something American 10” EP GLS22510
Kim Wilde, Here Come The Aliens LP WFR3LP
Moody Blues, Days Of Future Passed Live 2LP set 0212749EMU
Saxon, Saxon Limited Edition Splatter Vinyl – only 500 for the UK BMGCAT158LP
Saxon, Strong Arm Of The Law Limited Edition Splatter Vinyl – only 500 for the UK BMGCAT160LP
Saxon, Wheels Of Steel Limited Edition Swirl Vinyl – only 500 for the UK BMGCAT159LP
Streets, A Grand Don't Come For Free 2LP set 679L070LP
Streets, Original Pirate Material 2LP set 679003TLP
Vaccines, Combat Sports, Limited Edition Heavyweight Orange Vinyl 19075807361
Vaccines, Combat Sports, Limited Edition SIGNED LP 19075807351
Various, OST: The Greatest Showman LP 7567988660

Back To Top
 

23rd March 2018

Club Kuru, Giving In DHRCD3
Dominic Kirwan, The Essential Irish Collection (2CD set) ROSCD2773
Don McLean, Botanical Gardens 538329932
George Ezra, Staying at Tamara's 88985459782
Jack White, Boarding House Reach XL906CD
Jordan Davis, Home State HUMP215
Rick Parfitt, Over & Out 0212064EMU
Sword, Used Future RZR341
Thunder, Stage (2CD & 1Bluray set) 0212147EMU
Thunder, Stage (2CD & 1DVD set) 0212792EMU
Thunder, Stage (Bluray) 0212393EMU
Thunder, Stage (DVD) 0212392EMU
Thunder, Stage (Video Box set: 1Bluray & 1DVD plus limited replica pass) 212657EMU
Toni Braxton, Sex & Cigarettes 5673149
Various, 100% Clubland X-treme (4CD set) 5382316
Various, Kidz Bop Summer '18 7204953
Various, Ministry of Sound Deep House Anthems (3CD set) MOSCD511
Various, Now That's What I Call Music 99 (2CD set) CDNOW99

Vinyl:

Club Kuru, Giving In LP DHRLP3
Don McLean, Botanical Gardens LP 538329951
George Ezra, Staying At Tamara's Limited Edition Heavyweight White LP includes CD too 88985471351
Jack White, Boarding House Reach LP TMR540
Leeroy, Presents Fela Is The Future LP 538329771
Pale Waves, All The Things I Never Said 12” EP DH288
Rick Parfitt, Over And Out LP 0212066EMU
Rick Parfitt, Over And Out The Band's Mix LP 0212723EMU
Sword, Used Future Transparent Green LP RZR347
Thunder, Stage 3LP set on 180gram vinyl 0212658EMU

Back To Top
 

16th March 2018

Alexandra Burke, The Truth Is 6736210
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Unmasked: The Platinum Collection (2CD set) 6735193
Black Foxxes, Reiπi SPINE711429
Fickle Friends, You Are Someone Else 6727148
Gord Downie, Coke Machine Glow AC142CD
HogJaw, Way Down Yonder SPINE738700
Irit, Hello CM1CD
Kim Wilde, Here Come The Aliens WFR3CD
Leeroy, Fela Is the Future 538329752
Various, Northern Soul 101 Hits (5CD set) UMC10116
Various, Now That's What I Call Running 2018 (3CD set) CDNNNOW67
Various, OST: The Music of Nashville Season 6 Volume 1 3003488

Vinyl:

Black Foxxes, Reiπi LP SPINE711430
George Ezra, Paradise 7” Limited edition picture disc single (1000 copies only) 19075812187

Back To Top
 

9th March 2018

Alex Harvey, Shout: The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS017
Calum Scott, Only Human 6726407
Judas Priest, Firepower (Special Edition) 19075807382
Judas Priest, Firepower 19075804832
Liza Anne, Fine But Dying AC148CD
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Tearing At The Seams (Deluxe Edition) STX301
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Tearing At The Seams STX299
Sam Vance-Law, Homotopia 5798371

Vinyl:

Judas Priest, Firepower Limited Edition Red Vinyl 190758074881
Liza Anne, Fine But Dying LP AC148LP
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Tearing At The Seams 2LP set on 180gram white vinyl STX308
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, It's A Beautiful World Limited Edition Coloured 12” single JDNC301

Back To Top
 

2nd March 2018

Black Moth, Anatomical Venue CANDLE787018
Elaine Paige, 12 Timeless Songs 9567305
Eva Cassidy, Songbird 20 G210211
Hollies, Long Cool Woman (The Best Of) 9567301
Jethro Tull, Heavy Horses, New Shoes Edition (4CDs & 1DVD set) 9575791
Michael Schenker Fest, Resurrection (CD & DVD set) 2736141730
Stills & Collins, Everybody Knows 19075801062
Stone Broken, Ain't Always Easy SPINE712156
Stone Broken, Ain't Always Easy (Deluxe Edition) SPINE733096
Tracey Thorn, Record ROADCD11
UB40, A Real Labour of Love 6738276
Various, Ministry Of Sound: 90s Baby (3CD set) MOSCD510
Various, Alan Titchmarsh: The Glorious Garden In Poetry & Music CFMD57
Various, Sing Your Heart Out 2018 (2CD set) 5381766

Vinyl:

Black Moth, Anatomical Venus LP CANDLE787019
Legend of the Seagullmen, Legend of the Seagullmen LP DAV200
Sam Vance-Law, Homotopia LP 5798372
Tracey Thorn, Record Red LP ROAD011V

Back To Top
 

23rd February 2018

Airbourne, Diamond Cuts The B-Sides 311352
Al Di Meola, Opus 212371EMU
Alice Cooper, The Sound Of A (EP) 212674EMU
Dan Gillespie Sells, Everybody's Talking About Jamie WILTON001X
Gord Downie, Battle Of The Nudes AC143CD
Lartiste, Grandestino BEC5543372
Michael W Smith, Surrounded RFUELCD2
Milestones, Red Lights FEAR428
Reggie n' Bollie, Uncommon Favours FRODCD07
We Sell The Dead, Heaven Doesn't Want You And Hell Is Full 212598EMU
Various, Finding Your Feet OST CDV3202
Various, Magic 80s (4CD set) 5381841
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Chilled House Session 9 (2CD set) MOSCD509
Various, Now That's What I Call Remix (2CD set) CDNNNOW66
Various, Those Days Were Ours (3CD set) 9568129

Vinyl:

Al Di Meola, Opus LP 212564EMU
Alice Cooper, The Sound Of A 10" EP limited to 4000 0212673EMU
Frigs, Basic Behaviour LP AC147LP
Fishbach, A Ta Merci LP ENTRE36V
Gord Downie, Battle Of The Nudes LP AC143LP
Gord Downie, Coke Machine Glow LP AC142LP
Gord Downie, Introduce Yerself LP AC144LP
Iam(x), Alive In New Light LP ORP4V
Jimi Hendrix, Lover Man 7” single (indie store exclusive only 500 made) 19075823997
Back To Top
 

16th February 2018

Angra, Omni 212700EMU
Blue Madonna, Borns 5792291
Felix Jaehn, I 6708085
Fishbach, A Ta Merci LP 8898537711
Heavator, Opus II – The Annihilation 212618EMU
Legend Of The Seagullmen, Legend Of The Seagullmen DA209
Michael W Smith, A Million Lights RFUELCD1
Plot In You, Dispose FEAR329
Soloman Grey, Human Music 4815646
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Sleepin Is Cheatin MOSCD508

Vinyl:

Ryan Bingham, Live 2LP set AB48261

Back To Top
 

9th February 2018

And The Golden Choir, Breaking With Habits 6726690
Anne Briggs, An Introduction To TICD004
Beth Nielsen Chapman, Hearts Of Glass BNCCD006
Brian Fallon, Sleepwalkers 5671606
Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, Young Adult XMR137CD
Gogo Penguin, A Humdrum Star 6716431
June Tabor, An Introduction To TICD003
Leo Sayer, The Gold Collection (3CD set) CRIMCD608
Mary Gauthier, Rifles & Rosary Beads PRPCD145
MGMT, Little Dark Age 88985476052
Orphan Colours, All On Red ATH197925
Ryan Bingham, Live HUMP212
Stick In The Wheel, Follow Them True SITW007CD
Toto, 40 Trips Around The Sun; Greatest Hits Remastered 88985469912
Transports, A Tale Of Exile And Migration HUD007CD
Wandering Hearts, Wild Silence 5765437
Will Varley, Spirit Of Minnie XMR139CD
Wilson & Swarbrick, Kailyard Tales WR010
Wombats, Beautiful People Will Ruin Your Life TWB001CD
Various, Black Panther The Album 6736430
Various, Brit Awards 2018 (2CD set) 19075826882
Various, Burning Up BSRCD937
Various, Fifty Shades Freed: The Final Chapter 5673801
Various, Teenager In Love (3CD set) CRIMCD610

Vinyl:

And The Golden Choir, Breaking With Habits LP 6726304
Toto, 40 Trips Around The Sun; Greatest Hits Remastered LP 19075808661

Back To Top
 

2nd February 2018

Dan Patlansky, Perfection Kills 6716859
Iam(x) Alive In New Light ORP4CD
Justin Timberlake, Man Of The Woods 19075813212
Mel Tillis, Memory Maker: Best Of The MGM Years HUMP211
Poppy Ackroyd, Resolve TPLP1430CD
Rhye, Blood LVR317
Simple Minds, Walk Between Worlds 538349682
Various, Love (3CD set) 19075819172
Various, Smooth Love Songs (2CD set) 5379232
Various, Soul Woman (4CD set) 5381183
Various, The Real Love (3CD set) 19075819272

Vinyl:

Dan Patlansky, Perfection Kills LP 6717145
Metallica, … And Justice For All 180gram 2LP 4724315
Poppy Ackroyd, Resolve 2LP set TPLP1430
Rhye, Blood LP LVR318
Rocheman, Rocheman LP NX9

Simple Minds, Walk Between Worlds Deluxe 2LP set on fuchsia etched vinyl 538349730

Back To Top
 

26th January 2018

Bahamas, Earthtones B2733502
Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa, Black Coffee PRD75442
Django Django, Marble Skies BEC5543134
Free, All Right Now, The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS16
Loudness, Rise To Glory (2CD set) 212624EMU
Sheku Kanneh-Mason, Inspiration 4832948
Various, Jukebox Classics (5CD set) UMC10122
Various, Love Songs (5CD set) UMC10120
Various, Ministry Of Sound Funky House Classics (4CD set) MOSCD507
Various, Top Of The Pops Love (3CD set) 5381295
Various, Two Beats One Soul RVMKCD01

Vinyl:

Alice Cooper, Easy Action Limited Gold Vinyl 603497864553
Alice Cooper, Killer Limited Red/Black Vinyl 603497864546
Alice Cooper, Welcome To My Nightmare Limited Purple Vinyl 603497864539
Beautiful South, Welcome To The Beautiful South LP 5743901
Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa, Black Coffee Limited 180gram 2LP Red vinyl set PRD754412
Django Django, Marble Skies Pink & Blue coloured LP includes CD BEC5543250
Jeff Wayne's Musical Version Of War Of The Worlds LP 88985449431
Killers, Direct Hits 2003-2013 2LP set 5734277
Penelopes, Leave Them All Behind LP PLEMVIN01
Stratovarius, Destiny 2LP set 212621EMU
Stratovarius, Visions Of Europe – Live 2LP set 212622EMU

Back To Top
 

19th January 2018

Black Label Society, Grimmest Hits SPINE796955
Eden, Vertigo 6702848
Fall Out Boy, Mania 5793075
First Aid Kit, Ruins 19075806012
Ghost, Ceremony And Devotion (2CD set) 7203687
Go! Team, Semicircle MIO477CD
Liminanas, Shadow People BEC5543242
Marillion, Holidays In Eden (2CD set) 212241EMU
Marillion, Size Matters (2CD set) 212242EMU
Phillip Phillips, Collateral 6722927
Voces8, Equinox VCM121
Whitesnake, The Purple Tour (CD & Bluray set)
Various, MTV Rocks, Pop Punk vs The World (3CD set) 5381267
Vinyl:
Arcade Fire, Creature Comfort, Limited 12” 88985490051
Arcade Fire, Put Your Money On Me LP Limited 12” 88985493061
Black Label Society, Grimmest Hits LP SPINE796956
Delta Heavy, Nobody But You 12” RAMM291
First Aid Kit, Ruins Limited Edition Coloured LP 19075811511
Frankee, Sanctuary Picture Disc 2LP set RAMMLP33
Ghost, Ceremony And Devotion 2LP set LVR219
Judie Tzuke, Peace Has Broken Out LP PHBOLP1
Liminanas, Shadow People LP BEC5543243
Michael Schenker Group, Michael Schenker Group Picture Disc LP CRPD1055
Offspring, Ixnay On The Hombray Limited Coloured LP B2738301
Whitesnake, The Purple Tour 2LP set 9786510
Back To Top

 

12th January 2018

Black Veil Brides, Vale 6701397
Camila Cabello, Camila 88985472222
Various, Trevor Nelson, Slow Jams (3CD set) 5380648
Back To Top

 

5th January 2018

Various, Ministry Of Sound After Party (2CD set) MOSCD506

Vinyl:

David Bowie, Beauty And The Beast 7” picture disc DBBATB40
Back To Top
 

22nd December 2017

Delbert McClinton, The Definitive Collection (2CD set) HUMP208
Various, The Workout Mix 2018 (2CD set) 5381156
Vinyl:
Tusks, Dissolve Limited Edition White LP TPLP1358LTD
Back To Top
 

15th December 2017

Asking Alexandria, Asking Alexandria, SUM909
Eminem, Revival 6714644
Nav And Metro Boomin, Perfect Timing 6725714
N.E.R.D, No_One Ever Really Dies 19075801902
Saxon, 10 Years Of Denim & Leather Live 1990 (CD & DVD Set) EDSL0014
Various, 2017 London Cast Recording Of 42nd Street CASTCD122
Various, OST: Pitch Perfect 3 6713037

Vinyl:

Beatles, Happy Christmas Beatle People 7 x 7” limited edition boxset on coloured vinyl 5791485
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heart Club Band 180gram Black LP 6709834
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Heart Club Band Limited Edition Picture Disc LP 6709835
Ihsahn, After 2LP CANDLE766666
Ihsahn, AngL LP CANDLE766662
Ihsahn, Das Seelenbrechen 2LP CANDLE766680
Ihsahn, Eremita 2LP CANDLE766671
Ihsahn, The Adversary LP CANDLE766681
Back To Top
 

8th December 2017

Barbara Streisand, The Music...The Mem'ries...The Magic! (2CD set) 19075803512
Barry Kirwan, Moments ROSCD2772
Cremonini, Possibili Scenari 6713203
Diablo Swing Orchestra, Pacifisticuffs CANDLE792402
Ihsahn, After CANDLE767201
Ihsahn, AngL, CANDLE767152
Ihsahn, Das Seelenbrechen CANDLE767202
Jovanotti, Oh Vita! 6716923
Lisa Stanley, Heart & Soul ROSCD2771
Qty, Qty DH250
Vade, Cry Your Heart Out 6716059

Vinyl:

Belle Game, Fear Nothing LP AC134
Cold Specks, Fools Paradise LP AC141
Cremonini, Possibili Scenari LP 6713203
Dayseeker, Dreaming Is Sinking // Waking Is Rising LP SPINE761625
Morrissey, Jacky's Only Happy When She's Up On The Stage 7” single clear vinyl 538351551
Qty, Qty LP DH249
Rammstein, Herzeleid LP 2729663
Rammstein, Liebe Ist Fr Alle Le LP 2728678
Rammstein, Mutter LP 2729669
Rammstein, Reise Reise LP 2729672
Rammstein, Rosenrot LP 2729675
Rammstein, Sehnsucht LP 2729666
Roy Orbison with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, A Love So Beautiful LP 88985441541
Back To Top
 

1st December 2017

Bruce Foxton & Russell Hastings, From The Jam Live! BASSTONECD4
Canterbury Cathedral Girls' Choir, Christmas With 5797137
City Of London Choir & The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Classic Fm The Nation's Favourite Carols 6704753
Danielle Bradbery, I Don't Believe We've Met 3003271
Down N Outs, The Further Live Adventures Of (2CD & 1DVD set) FRCDVD830
Down N Outz, My Regeneration FRCD831
Down N Outz, The Further Adventures Of FRCD833
Down N Outz, The Further Live Adventures Of (Bluray) FRBR830
Eisley / Goldy, Blood Guts And Games FRCD829
Gwen Stefani, You Make It Feel Like Christmas 5784801
Jono, Life FRCD835
Operarion Mindcrime, The New Reality FRCD827
Pretty Boy Floyd, Public Enemies FRCD828
Raintimes, Raintimes FRCD834
Reverend Richard Coles, Songs For Christmas (2CD set) 88985385192
Rolling Stones, On Air (Deluxe 2CD set) 6702740
Rolling Stones, On Air 6701325
Sex Pistols, Never Mind The Bollocks 40th Anniversary 3CD & 1DVD set SEXPISREDUX
Simon Callow With The Brighouse & Rastrick Band, A Christmas Carol (2CD set) 6708848
Skids, Scared To Dance (Expanded 3CD set) CAROLR077CD
Stealers Wheel, The A&M Years (3CD set) CAROLR082CD
Sweet, The Polydor Albums (4CD set) CAROLR076CD
Thunder, Christmas Day 0212489EMU
Tommy Blaize, Life & Soul 6702775
U2, Songs Of Experience 5798029
U2, Songs Of Experience (Deluxe Edition) 5797700
Van Morrison, Versatile 6705335
Vera Lynn, 100 (Special Edition CD & DVD set) 6714627
Various, Hed Kandi 2018 (2CD set) HEDK159
Various, Ministry Of Sound I Love Disco (3CD set) MOSCD503
Various, Ministry Of Sound The Score (3CD set) MOSCD504
Various, Now That's What I Call A Party 2018 (2CD set) CDNNNOW65
Various, Pete Tong With The Heritage Orchestra Ibiza Classics (2CD set) PTCICD2
Various, Ultimate Dirty Dancing (2CD set) 88985487712
Various, Your Songs The All Time Greatest Hits (3CD set) 5381090

Vinyl:

36 Crazyfists, Lanterns 2LP set 25577624113
Arcade Fire, Funeral LP 88985462421
Arcade Fire, Neon Bible LP 88985462461
Bruce Foxton & Russell Hastings, From The Jam Live LP BASSTONELP4
Bruce Foxton & Russell Hastings, From The Jam Live Pink LP BASSTONEPV4
Rolling Stones, On Air 2LP set 5795828
U2, Songs Of Experience 2LP set on cyan blue 180gram vinyl 5797704
Van Morrison, Versatile LP 6708156
Various, Ultimate Dirty Dancing (pop-up gate fold sleeve) 2LP set 88985487721
Back To Top
 

24th November 2017

Alexander Armstrong, In A Winter Light 6574136
Andre Rieu, Amore (CD & DVD set) 5790054
Andre Rieu, The Magic Of Maastricht (DVD) 5790042
Andy And The Oddsocks, Who Invented This Lot? 6711763
Anton Du Beke, From The Top 6708042
Bjork, Utopia (Deluxe Edition) TPLP1381CD
Bjork, Utopia TPLP1381CDX
Bob Seger, I Knew You When 6707563
Broken Witt Rebels, Broken Witt Rebels SPINE709183
Eagles, Hotel California (2CD set – 40th Anniversary Edition) 8122793323
Elbow, The Best Of
Elbow, The Best Of (Deluxe Edition 2CD set) 6722606
Elvis Presley with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Christmas 88985472372
Engelbert Humperdinck, The Man I Want To Be OK901542
Frank Turner, Songbook 6700056
Little Mix, Glory Days (CD & DVD set) 88985477242
Matt Terry, Trouble 88985477022
Max Restaino, The Time It Takes MRPCD03
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Who Built The Moon JDNCCD27
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Who Built The Moon Limited Edition Deluxe Package JDNCCD27X
Tiziano Ferro, Il Mestiere Della Vita (2CD set) 7112860
Trust, Hellfest Live 2017 (CD&DVD set) 212595EMU
War Horse, The Story In Concert (3CD set) 538314720
War Horse, The Story In Concert (Deluxe 3CD and 1 DVD set)
War Horse, The Story In Concert (Super Deluxe 3CD, 1 DVD & 2LP set)
Various, 100% 90s Clubland (4CD set) 5380220
Various, 101 Girls Night (5CD set) UMC10118
Various, 101 Party Hits (5CD set) UMC10117
Various, 101 Rock & Roll (5CD set) UMC10115
Various, 101 Stax (5CD set) UMC10114
Various, Acoustic 70s (3CD set) 9572399
Various, Len's Legends: Best Of British (3Cd set) 88985497412
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Garage XXV (4CD set) MOSCD502
Various, Now That's What I Call 80s Party (3CD set) CDNNNOW64
Various, Now That's What I Call Country (3CD set) CDNNNOW63

Vinyl:

Bjork, Utopia LP TPLP1381
Black Label Society, Room Of Nightmares 7” single SPINE797077
Bryan Adams, Ultimate 2LP set 5794417
Chords, No One Is Listening 12” EP RAMM295
Electric Light Orchestra, Out Of The Blue 40Th Anniversary Picture Disc 2LP set 88985456161
Entheos, Dark Future LP 2557851533
Little Mix, Glory Days Pink LP 88985367811
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Holy Mountain 12” (RSD store exclusive) JDNC28T
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, Who Built The Moon Limited Edition Coloured Vinyl (RSD Store Exclusive) JDNCLP27COL
Toothgrinder, Phantom Amour LP 2557892857
Black Friday Vinyl:
RSD rules apply, physical customers only, in store, first come first served. You can purchase as many different titles as you wish, but only one of any title.
Aretha Franklin & The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Respect 7” single
Guardians Of The Galaxy, Baby Groot Shaped Picture Disc vinyl
Neil Young, Harvest Moon 2LP
Queen, We Are The Champions 12” single
Richard Hell & The Voidoids, Blank Generation 40th Anniversary Edition LP
Back To Top
 

17th November 2017

Barenaked Ladies, Fake Nudes 7203757
Black Sabbath, The End (2CD set) EDGCD678
Black Sabbath, The End (Bluray & Angelic Sessions CD set) ERBCD5334
Black Sabbath, The End (DVD & Angelic Sessions CD set) EAGDV87
Buffy Sainte-Marie, Medicine Songs TND681
Charlotte Gainsbourg, Rest BEC5543151
Deep Purple, Infinite The Gold Edition (2CD set) 0212395EMU
Electric Wizard, Wizard Bloody Wizard SPINE754232
Green Day, Greatest Hits: God's Favourite Band 9362490917
In Search Of Sun, Virgin Funk Mother SPINE788362
Iron Maiden, The Book Of Souls: Live Chapter (2CD set) 9576088
Iron Maiden, The Book Of Souls: Live Chapter (Deluxe 2CD set) 9576019
Jeff Lynne's ELO, Wembley Or Bust (2CD and 1 Bluray set) 88985492232
Jeff Lynne's ELO, Wembley Or Bust (2CD and 1 DVD set) 88985492222
Jeff Lynne's ELO, Wembley Or Bust (2CD set) 88985492202
Jools Holland, Joe Feliciano with The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra, As You See Me Now 9574593
Karine Polwart with Pippa Murphy, A Pocket of Wind Resistance HUD005CD
Tim McGraw & Faith Hill, The Rest Of Our Life 88985433212
Langhorne Slim, Lost At Last Vol 1 803020182523
Lonely The Brave, Things Will Matter (Redux) HOFF252CDB
Louane, Louane (Limited Edition CD & DVD set) 6701573
Louane, Louane 6701572
Madness, Full House The Very Best Of (2CD set) USMTVDCD018
Melrose Quartet, Dominion MQCD03
Moody Blues, Days Of Future Passed (50th Anniversary Edition - 2CD & DVD set) 6700897
Morrisey, Low In High School 538337872
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Live At Red Rocks STX275
Paloma Faith, The Architect (Deluxe Edition 4 extra tracks) 88985479932
Paloma Faith, The Architect 88985479922
Penny Rimbaud, What Passing Bells, The War Poems Of Wilfred Owen TPLP1417CD
Phil Collins, Take A Look At Me Now (Limited Edition 8CD set, includes the albums: Face Value, Hello I Must Be Going, No Jacket Required, But Seriously, Both Sides, Dance Into The Light, Testify & Going Back) 9786311
Pink Cream 69, Headstrong FRCD823
RJ Thomson, Echo Chamber RJTCWCD010
Ronnie Earl & The Broadcasters, The Luckiest Man SPCD1396
Roy Drusky, Smooth Country The Mercury Recordings (2CD set) HUMP204
Sarah McGuinness, Unbroken GTCD3
Soul Survivor, The Promise 70032
Steve Hill, Solo Recordings Volume 3 NLR116
Tarja, From Spirits And Ghosts 212132MU
Tim Buckley, Venice Mating Call (2CD set) EDSL0009
Tom Chaplin, Twelve Tales Of Christmas 6708682
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown SPINE706190
Various, 100 Hits: Just Be Good To Me (5CD set) DMGN100187
Various, 100 Hits: Supersonic 70s (5CD set) DMGN100186
Various, 100 Hits: The Best Sixties Album (5CD set) DMGN100185
Various, BBC Radio 1 Live Lounge 2017 (2CD set) 88985497402
Various, Leading Ladies – Songs From The Stage 9573593
Various, Ministry Of Sound Electronic 80s The Collection (4CD set) MOSCD500
Various, Ministry Of Sound Legends (3CD set) MOSCD501
Various, Now 98 (2CD set) CDNOW98
Various, Now That's What I Call 60s (3CD set) CDNNNOW62
Various, The Rock Album (3CD set) 5379938

Vinyl:

Bad Company UK, Primal Fire 12” EP RAMM280
Black Sabbath, The End 3LP set on 180gram vinyl EAGLP679
Deep Purple, The Infinite Live Recordings 3LP set on 180gram vinyl 0212506EMU
Electric Wizard, Wizard Bloody Wizard Limited Edition Clear LP & Poster SPINE754236
Electric Wizard, Wizard Bloody Wizard LP & Poster SPINE754235
Green Day, Greatest Hits: God's Favourite Band 2LP set 5649011
Iron Maiden, The Book Of Souls: Live Chapter 3LP set 9576087
Jeff Lynne's ELO, Wembley Or Bust 3LP set on 180gram vinyl 88985487421
Legion & Logam, Coming Home 12” EP RAMM275
Morrissey, Low In High School (RSD Store Exclusive - Green Vinyl Version) 538337891
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Live At Red Rocks 2LP set on 180gram vinyl STX78
Paloma Faith, The Architect LP 88985479921
Pink Floyd, Delicate Sound Of Thunder 2LP set PFRLP16
Sound In Noise, Duppy Bass 12” EP RAMM279
Tame Impala, Currents Collectors Edition boxset includes: 2LP coloured vinyl, 12” or remixes, 7” of unreleased b-sides, Flexidisc, Zine & Poster 5714359
Tarja, From Spirits And Ghosts LP 212245EMU
Various, Ready Steady Go The Sixties 2LP set USMTVDLP020
Back To Top
 

10th November 2017

Alice Cooper, Paranormal 0212486EMU
Ane Brun, Leave Me Breathless DEMCD16
Babylon A.D. Revelation Highway FRCD825
Bradley Walsh, When You're Smiling 88985435932
Cliff Richard, Stronger Thru The Years (2CD set) 9572611
Corrs, Jupiter Calling 9575406
Dark Element, The Dark Element FRCD822
Dominic Kirwan, My Country Favourites ROSCD2769
Elton John, Diamond: The Ultimate Greatest Hits (2CD set) 6700657
Elton John, Diamond: The Ultimate Greatest Hits (Deluxe 3CD set) 5576819
Entheos, Dark Future SPINE785150
Evanescence, Synthesis 88985420252
Jeff Scott Soto, Retribution FRCD824
Katie Melua, In Winter (Deluxe Edition 2CD set) 538339070
Metallica, Master Of Puppets 6704830
Metallica, Master Of Puppets (3CD set) 5793244
Metallica, Master Of Puppets (Super Deluxe Boxset: The Limited Edition Deluxe Box Set will include a 108-page hardcover book including never before seen photos, outtakes and previously unreleased interviews, three LPs, ten CDs, a cassette, two DVDs, a lithograph, a folder with handwritten lyrics, and a set of six buttons) 6716708
Nick Knowles, Every Kind Of People 6703686
Primal Fear, Best Of Fear FRCD826
Seal, Standards (Deluxe Edition 3 bonus tracks) 5799479
Seal, Standards 6705338
Shane Richie, A Country Soul 9572844
Sting, Live At The Olympia Paris DVD EREDV1305
Sweet & Lynch, Unified FRCD821
Taylor Swift, Reputation 3003310
Tears For Fears, Rule The World: The Greatest Hits 6711378
Toothgrinder, Phantom Amour SPINE786726
Various, 100 Greatest 70s (5CD set) 9573440
Various, 100 Greatest 80s (5CD set) 9573438
Various, 100 Greatest 90s (5CD set) 9573442
Various, 100 Greatest Driving Songs (5CD set) 9573444
Various, 100 Greatest Rock (5CD set) 9573446
Various, Disney Pixar: Coco (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) 8737496
Various, Kidz Bop 2018 7203988
Various, Ministry Of Sound, Cool Cats & Diamond Dolls (3CD set) MOSCD505
Various, Ministry Of Sound, Stripped Acoustic R&B (2CD set) MOSCD498
Various, Now That's What I Call the 00's (3CD set) CDNNNOW61
Various, Ready Steady Go! The Sixties (3CD set) USMTVCD020
Various, Twist And Shout (3CD set) 9572381

Vinyl:

Childish Gambino, Awaken, My Love LP GLS022101
Elton John, Diamond: The Ultimate Greatest Hits 2LP set on 180gram vinyl 5768194
Metallica, Master Of Puppets LP 5738259
Metallica, Master Of Puppets (Super Deluxe Boxset: The Limited Edition Deluxe Box Set will include a 108-page hardcover book including never before seen photos, outtakes and previously unreleased interviews, three LPs, ten CDs, a cassette, two DVDs, a lithograph, a folder with handwritten lyrics, and a set of six buttons) 6716708
Seal, Standards LP 5799480
Back To Top
 

3rd November 2017

Aled Jones, One Voice Believe CFMD55
Anti-Flag, American Fall SPINE789437
Blackbear, Digital Druglord 6701147
Bob Dylan, Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 1979-81 (2CD set) 88985454672
Jack Savoretti, Songs From Different Times DAR25CD
Jane McDonald, Hold The Covers Back JANEMCD6
Lucy-May, Little By Little LMMCD2
Maroon 5, Red Pill Blues (2CD Deluxe Set) 6705300
Maroon 5, Red Pill Blues 6710919
O'Hooley & Tidow, Winter Folk NMCD51
Richard Thompson Band, Live At Rockpalast (2DVD & 3CD set) MIG90772
Roy Orbison with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, A Love So Beautiful 88985424582
Sheridan SMith, Sheridan The Album 9029574142
Sam Smith, The Thrill Of It All (Deluxe Edition 4 extra tracks) 5790794
Sam Smith, The Thrill Of It All 5785574
Shawn Mendes, MTV Unplugged 6708929
Tubes, The Definitive Recordings 1975-1985 (3CD set) WRASS353
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown SPINE787015
Various, Dreamboats & Petticoats The Diamond Edition (4CD set) 5379658
Various, The Hit Factory Ultimate Collection 3 CD set  USMTVCD021
Various, I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Some Day JASCD978
Various, Ministry Of Sound The Annual 2018 (3CD set) MOSCD497
Various, Now That's What I Call Disney (4CD set) CDNNNOW60

Vinyl:

Sam Smith, The Thrill Of It All, 2LP set on white vinyl 5785579
Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown, Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown LP SPINE787017
Back To Top
 

27th October 2017

Bloody Beetroots, The Great Electronic Swindle Q201915
Carly Pearce, Every Little Thing 3003284
Cilla Black, Her All Time Greatest Hits 9573407
Curtis Mayfield, Move On Up; The Best Of 9786316
Cyhra, Letters To Myself SPINE780929
Donny Osmond, One Night Only (DVD) DONNYGZ101DVD
Donny Osmond, One Night Only DONNYGZ101CD
Fiona Kennedy, Time To Fly 1005
George Maple, Lover CDV3196
Gregory Porter, Nat 'King' Cole & Me 5670431
Gregory Porter, Nat 'King' Cole & Me (Deluxe Edition 3 extra tracks) 5791481
IAMX, The Unified Field ORPC005CD
Indochine, Nouvel Album 13 88985462312
Jayce Lewis, Million Part 1 DEV004CD
Joe Henry, Thrum 212262EMU
Judah & The Lion, Folk Hop n' Roll Deluxe 6657437
Kelly Clarkson, Meaning Of Life 7567865984
Laura Perrudin, Poisons & Antidotes I2P4C3T4
Mary Duff, The Complete Collection (3CD set) ROSBOX70
Michael Ball & Alfie Boe, Together Again (Deluxe Edition CD&DVD set) 5779794
Michael Ball & Alfie Boe, Together Again 5779090
Movements, Feel Something FEAR263
Norah Jones, Day Breaks (Deluxe Edition 2CD set)5780085
Popa Chubby, Two Dogs 212451EMU
Steps, Tears On The Dancefloor, Crying At The Disco Deluxe Edition STEPSCD01X
Stereophonics, Scream Above The Sounds (Deluxe Edition 5 extra tracks) 9576797
Stereophonics, Scream Above The Sounds 9576798
Tim Buckley, The Best Of The Elektra Years 9786318
Torture Culture, No Warning LGECD1865
Weezer, Pacific Daydream 7567865985
Who, Maximum As & Bs The Complete Singles (5CD set) 5780705
Various, 101 Christmas (5CD set) UMC10113
Various, BBC Radio 2 The Piano Room (2CD set) 5380207
Various, Christmas Motown (2CD set) SPECXX2118
Various, Guilty Pleasures: 40 of your favourite fitties (2CD set) 88985431582
Various, Now That's What I Call Christmas (3CD set) CDNNNOW35

Vinyl:

Alison Moyet, Alf 180gram LP BMGCATLP79
Alison Moyet, Raindancing 180gram LP BMGCATLP80
Gregory Porter, Nat 'King' Cole & Me 2LP set 5791499
IAMX, Unfall LP ORP003V
Jake Bugg, Hearts That Strain LP V3192
Laura Perrudin, Poisons & Antidotes LP I2P4C3T4LP
Michael Jackson, Scream (Glow In The Dark 2LP set) 88985480231
Morrissey, Spent The Day In Bed 7” clear vinyl 538339951
Popa Chubby, Two Dogs LP 212452EMU
Proclaimers, Sunshine On Leith LP 9578441
Steps, Tears On The Dancefloor, Crying At The Disco Deluxe Edition 2LP set STEPSLP01X
Stereophonics, Scream Above The Sounds LP 9576799
Various, Motown Chartbusters LP 5379455
Various, Top Of The Pops Christmas LP 5379759
Back To Top
 

20th October 2017

10 Rogue, Serpentine CDBUT360
Aubrey Logan, Impossible KNIGHTCD02
Cheap Trick, Christmas 3003279
Chris Jagger, All The Best (CD & DVD set) 538264480
Darius Rucker, When Was The Last Time HUMP203
Daryl Hall & John Oates, Timeless Classics 88985489112
Elkie Brooks, Pearls The Very Best Of – Deluxe Edition CDVX3183
George Michael, Listen Without Prejudice (2CD set) 88875158052
George Michael, Listen Without Prejudice (3CD & DVD Limited Edition Deluxe version) 8875158042
Giggs, Wamp 2 Dem 6706165
Jessie Ware, Glasshouse PMR086
Judie Tzuke, Peace Has Broken Out PHB001
Maccabees, Marks To Prove It (CD & DVD Limited Edition Re-issue) MACC5003
Niall Horan, Flicker 5787854
Pet Shop Boys, Elysium (2CD 2017 Remastered Edition) 9585278
Reba McEntire, My Kind Of Christmas 3003276
Slipknot, Days Of The Gusano Live In Mexico (CD&DVD set) EAGDV088
Smiths, The Queen Is Dead (2CD set) 9578336
Smiths, The Queen Is Dead (3CD & DVD Deluxe Boxset) 9578337
Status Quo, Live At The NEC (2CD set) 5777089
Ten Years After, A Sting In The Tale NTYACD002
Trivium, The Sin And The Sentence RR74462
Willie Nelson And The Boys, Willie's Stash Vol 2 88985453612
Various, Pop Party 2017 (2CD set) 88985487612
Various, Pure Relaxation: Music To Soothe The Soul (3CD set) 5379946
Various, The Ultimate Classic FM Album CFMD54

Vinyl:

Chris Wood, Moon Child Vulcan LP HM3039
Cyhra, Letters To Myself LP SPINE782215
Elton John, One Night Only, The Greatest Hits 2LP set on 180gram vinyl 5738316
Etienne Daho, Les Flocons De L'Ete 7” 5773347
George Michael, Listen Without Prejudice LP 88875145271
Killbox, Neverwhere 12” single RAMM283
Maccabees, The Complete Collection Limited Edition Boxset – All 4 Albums on heavyweight vinyl plus bonus B Sides & Rarities vinyl MACCBOX1
Movements, Feel Something Opaque Pink LP FEAR375
Pet Shop Boys, Elysium (2017 remaster of the original album, on 180gram vinyl 9585277
St Vincent, Mass Education Pink LP LVR00224 (Limited Deluxe Pink LP also available)
Status Quo, Live At The NEC 3LP set 5777092
Various, Christmas Classics LP 88985472461
Back To Top
 

13th October 2017

Beck, Colors 5717679
Cara Dillon, Wanderer CHARCD009
Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile, Lotta Sea Lice MA0114CD
Darkness, Pinewood Smile COOKCD675
Dr. Feelgood, Live 1990 (CD&DVD set) EDSL0013
Eric Pasley, Eric Paslay HUMP209
Florent Pagny, Habana (2CD set)
Gary Numan, Live At Hammersmith Odeon 1989 (CD&DVD set) EDSL0012
Howard Ivans, Beautiful Tired Bodies SB11
LA Guns, The Missing Peace FRCD815
Lang Lang, Romance 88985466782
Marty Stuart, Now That's Country The Definitive Collection (2CD set) HUMP205
NAXOS: Bizet, Carmen Suites 8573546
NAXOS: Bob Chilcott, All Good Things 8573383
NAXOS: Prokofiev, Symphony No. 7 8573620
NAXOS: Saint-Saens, Works for Cello & Orchestra 8573737
NAXOS: Various, British Music For Violin & Piano 8573790
Nerina Pallot, Stay Lucky ODAHO0268CD
Nine Inch Nails, Add Violence B2726602
Phantom 5, Play II Win FRCD817
Pineapple Thief, Where WE Stood (CD&DVD set) KSCOPE490
Pink, Beautiful Trauma 88985474692
Pretty Things, Greatest Hits SMACD1083
Revolution Saints, Light In The Dark FRCD820
Robert Plant, Carry Fire 7559793493
Robin Beck, Love Is Coming FRCD818
Samael Hegemony NPR718DP
Scouting For Girls, Ten Add Ten The Very Best Of 88985478312
St. Vincent, Masseducation LVR223
Turtles, The Best Of (2CD set) MCDLX232
Tyketto, Live From Milan 2017 (Bluray) FRBR819
Tyketto, Live From Milan 2017 (CD & DVD set) FRCDVD819
Wretch 32, FR32 6702806
Various, Now That's What I Call A Million (3CD set) CDNNNOW59
Various, Smash Hits 80s Mixtape (3CD set) 9574620
Various, Smash Hits Strange 80s (3CD set) 9574616
Various, Top Of The Pope 1985 (3CD set) 5379928
Various, Top Of The Pops 1980 (3CD set) 5379904
Various, Top Of The Pops 1981 (3CD set) 5379912
Various, Top Of The Pops 1982 (3CD set) 5379920

Vinyl:

Beck, Colors (Indie Record Store Exclusive Yellow LP / Sleeve) 5788220
Dhani Harrison, In Parrallel 180gram LP 538317510
Nickelback, Dark Horse LP 8122793376
Nickelback, Here & Now LP 8122793375
Nickelback, The State LP 8122793373
Pink, Beautiful Trauma LP 88985474691
Robert Plant, Carry Fire LP 5630571
St. Vincent, Masseducation Limited Deluxe Pink LP LVR225
Back To Top
 

6th October 2017

A-ha, Acoustic Hits Unplugged 5799492
A-ha, Acoustic Hits Unplugged Summer Solstice (Deluxe 2CD set) 5792950
August Burns Red, Phantom Anthem FEAR264
Christophe Willem, Rio (Deluxe Edition CD) 889854639723
Dhani Harrison, In Parallel 538317452
Harry Belafonte, Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3162
High Contrast, Night Gallery 5798375
Jason Manford, A Different Stage 5770495
Jeff Beck, Live at the Hollywood Bowl (2CD+1DVD set) EAGDV090
Jon Boden, Afterglow (Deluxe 2CD set) HUD004CDX
Jon Boden, Afterglow CD HUD004CD
JP Cooper, Raised Under Grey Skies 5790010
Liam Gallagher, As You Were (Deluxe CD 3 extra tracks) 9577490
Liam Gallagher, As You Were 9577494
Lunatic Coul, Fractured (Deluxe CD & 24 page book) KSCOPE498
Marillion, Living in Fear Special Limited Edition 4 track EP 212447EMU
Marilyn Manson, Heaven Upside Down LVR229
Matt Monro, Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3163
Paul Potts, On Stage RTR103CD
PP Arnold, The Turning Tide KNDCD2
Richard Thompson, Acoustic Rarities BSW016
Sam Kelly & Lost Boys, Pretty Peggy NAVIGAOTR102
Whitesnake, 1987 (30th Anniversary Edition) 2CD set 9578519
Various, Ministry Of Sound Ravers (3CD set) MOSCD496
Various, Music of Nashville, Greatest Hits Seasons 1 – 5 (3CD set) 3003297

Vinyl:

August Burns Red, Phantom Anthem 2LP (Blue & Gold) FEAR324
August Burns Red, Phantom Anthem 2LP (Red & White) FEAR325
Christophe Willem, Rio 2LP 88985463951
David Bowie, Reality LP 88985434491
Gregg Allman, Southern Blood LP 7200485
IAM, Passe Passe 12” 5734684
Kirin J Callinan , Bravado LP 5753778
Lana Del Rey, Lust For Life LP 5758996
Liam Gallagher, As You Were Limited Edition White LP 9577491
Marillion, Living In Fear Limited Edition Numbered 12” EP 212448EMU
Marilyn Manson, Heaven Upside Down LP LVR020
Nathaniel Rateliff, In Memory Of Loss 2LP 116613964901
Paul Simon, Graceland LP 88985422401
PP Arnold, The Turning Tide LP KNDLP2
Whitesnake, 1987 (30th Anniversary Edition) 2LP 9578517
Back To Top
 

29th September 2017

36 Crazyfists, Lanterns SPINE762409
Alistair McGowan, The Piano Album 88985396192
Arthur Alexander, Lay Down Your Arms JASCD941
Benjamin Clementine, I Tell A Fly 5784548
Benny Andersson, Piano 4798143
Black Stone Cherry, Black To Blues M75392
Chris Hillman, Bidin' My Time 1166100249
Chris Rea, Road Songs For Lovers 538290832
David Gilmour, Live At Pompeii (2CD set) 88985464952
David Gilmour, Live At Pompeii (2DVD set) 88985467419
David Gilmour, Live At Pompeii (Deluxe Edition 2CDs and 2 Blurays, photobook, poster, postcards and leaflet) 88985464962
Demi Lovato, Tell Me You Love Me (Deluxe Edition) 5798691
Derek Ryan, The Fire SHARPECD361
Ella Fitzgerald with the London Symphony Orchestra, Someone To Watch Over Me 5782538
Gamma Ray, Alive '95 (2CD anniversary edition) 211722EMU
Gamma Ray, Land OF The Free (2CD anniversary edition) 211355EMU
Gentle Giant, Three Piece Suite (CD & Bluray Set) ALUGG057
Harriet, Harriet (Deluxe Edition) BRIGHTCD20
Hoosiers, The Trick To Life CR18CD
Hurts, Desire 88985420282
Jamie Lawson, Happy Accidents (Deluxe Edition) 9576226
Julio Iglesias, The Real (3CD set) 88985419592
Karl Jenkins, Symphonic Adiemus 5793828
Marry Waterson & David A. Jaycock, Death Had Quicker Wings Than Love TPLP1419CD
Max Richter, Henry May Long 4798217
Mel Torme, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6225
Neil Finn, Out Of Silence LRNF16CDD
Paul Carrack, The Singles Collection 2000-2017 (2CD set) PCARCD29
Rick Wakeman, The Journey: The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS15
Ritchie Valens, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6224
Shania Twain, Now (Deluxe edition - 4 extra tracks) 5771132
Shania Twain, Now 5780676
Shrapnel, Raised On Decay CANDLE779064
Tangerine Dream, Quantum Gate KSCOPE499
Tim Buckley, Look At The Fool EDSL7
Tim Buckley, Sefronia EDSL6
Tim Buckley, The Dream Belongs To Me – Rare and unreleased recordings 1968/1973 EDSL8
Various, 90s XL (4CD set) 88985395762
Various, Feel The Funk (3CD set) 5379615
Various, Halloween Songs (3CD set) CRIMCD605
Various, Rhythm & Blues Party (3CD set) BT3164
Wolf Alice, Visions Of A Life DH213
Young'Uns, Strangers YNGS17

Vinyl:

A House In The Trees, What Am I Supposed To Do? 12" HD19
Bad Nerves, Radio Punk 7” single ANTHEM30
Black Stone Cherry, Black To Blues 180gram Blue LP M75391
Chris Rea, Road Songs For Lovers 2LP set 538290841
David Gilmour, Live At Pompeii 4LP Set on 180gram vinyl with a 24 page photo booklet in a heavyweight slipcase 88985464971
Depeche Mode, The Best Of 3LP set 88985451301
Gerard Way, Hesitant Alien Picture Disc LP 9362491109
Green Day, Dookie Picture Disc LP 9362491139
Hoosiers, The Trick To Life LP CR19LP
Loadstar, I Need The Night 12” boxset RAMMLP32
Marry Waterson & David A. Jaycock, Death Had Quicker Wings Than Love LP TPLP1419
My Chemical Romance, Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge Picture Disc LP 9362491111
Puppy, Vol II, Limited Edition LP SPINE756082
Wolf Alice, Visions Of A Life (Indie Exclusive Green 2LP set) DH224
Back To Top
 

22nd September 2017

Black Country Communion, BCCIV M75322
Cut Copy, Haiku From Zero 5786401
Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton, Choir Of The Mind 778042
Fizz, The F-Z of Pop MPGCD025
H.E.A.T, Into The Great Unknown 212258EMU
Havok, Burn CANDLE787025
Havok, Times Is Up CANDLE787026
Havok, Unnatural Selection CANDLE787028
Horrors, V WOLFTONE14CD
IAMX, Unfall ORP3CD
Sons Of Texas, Forged By Fortitude RZR303
John Kirkpatrick, Coat-Tails Flying FLED3104
Julie & The Wrong Guys, Julie & The Wrong Guys DA207
Killers, Wonderful Wonderful (Deluxe Edition 3 bonus tracks) 5791845
Killers, Wonderful Wonderful 5792438
Leon Russell, On A Distant Shore PM2187
Leveret, Inventions RBRCD38
Macklemore, Gemini BND709632
Marc Almond, Shadows & Reflections 538310901
Mastodon, Cold Dark Place (EP) 9362491080
McGoozer, Songs From The Mirror RTR98
Midland, On The Rocks 3003267
Mutemath, Play Dead WTK150030CD
Reverend And The Makers, The Death Of A King, (Deluxe Edition 3 bonus tracks) COOKCD657X
Satyricon, Deep Calleth Upon Deep NPR751DP
Suzi Quatro, Legend The Best Of CRC1050
Van Morrison, Roll With The Punches 5703574
Vision Divine, Best Of 212389EMU
Winterfylleth, The Divination Of Antiquity CANDLE749535
Winterfylleth, The Ghost Of Heritage CANDLE749538
Winterfylleth, The Merican Sphere CANDLE749542
Various, Electric Dreams (3CD set) 5379624
Various, Now That's What I Call Sing (3CD set) CDNNNOW58
Various, Swampland Jewels YEP2498

Vinyl:

Black Country Communion, BCCIV Limited Edition Orange LP
David Bowie, Heroes 7” picture disc single DBHERO40
Emily Haines & The Soft Skeleton, Choir Of The Mind 2LP set LGELP1845
H.E.A.T, Into The Great Unknown LP 212259EMU
Horrors, V 2LP set WOLFTONE14LP
Jayce Lewis, Nemesis LP 6DEV3LP
Killers, Wonderful Wonderful Limited Edition Pink LP 5793757
Killers, Wonderful Wonderful LP 5777171
Mind Vortex, Transformation EP 12” RAMM286
Poppy Ackroyd, Sketches LP TPLP1413
Rolling Stones, Their Satanic Majesties Request 50th Anniversary edition – 2LP and 2CD set. Numbered, 3D front sleeve
Sonata Arctica, Ecliptica 2LP set SPINE772129
Sonata Arctica, Silence 2LP set SPINE774382
Sonata Arctica, Winterheart's Guild 2LP set SPINE776686
Van Morrison, Roll With The Punches 2LP set 5771852
Winterfylleth, The Divination Of Antiquity 2LP set CANDLE749536
Winterfylleth, The Ghost Of Heritage 2LP set CANDLE749540
Winterfylleth, The Merican Sphere 2LP set SPINE749543
Winterfylleth, The Threnody Of Triumph 2LP set SPINE749555
Back To Top
 

15th September 2017

All Of Our Exes Live In Texas, When We Fall 5716691
Calogero, Liberte Cherie 5773320
China Crisis, Difficult Shapes & Passive Rhythms (2CD set) CAROLR65CD
China Crisis, Flaunt The Imperfection (2CD set) CAROLR67CD
China Crisis, Working With Fire And Steel (3CD set) CAROLR66CD
Chris Norman, Don't Knock The Rock SOLO9
Dave Stewart, Nashville Sessions The Duets Vol 1 DSE234472
Dirty Thrills, Heavy Lining FRCD812
Eilen Jewell, Down Hearted Blues CDSIG2089
Elli Ingram, Love You Really 5766387
Fairport Convention, 35th Anniversary Concert (3CD set) SECDP161
Foo Fighters, Concrete And Gold 8898546012
Gizmodrome (Stewart Copeland – The Police, Mark King – Level 42, Adrian Bellew – King Crimson & Vittorio Cosma – PFM), Gizmodrome 212193EMU
Gun, Favourite Pleasures (Deluxe Edition with 4 extra tracks) GUNFPCD1X
Gun, Favourite Pleasures GUNFPCD1
Hell In The Club, See You On The Dark Side FRCD813
Jess And The Bandits, Smoke & Mirrors AFTMGCD11
John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension Live at Ronnie Scott's ABLX058
Jon Stevens, Starlight 538309542
Kee Of Hearts, Kee Of Hearts FRCD811
Kip Moore, Slowheart 25579716
Living Colour, Shade LC03
Mamas & The Papas, The Album (2CD set) POW2320
Martin Stewart, Trails & Tribulations TSCD593
Martin Steawrt, Trails & Tribulations (Deluxe 2CD set) TXCD593
Prophets Of Rage, Prophets Of Rage FAN167
Ricky Ross (Deacon Blue) Short Stories Vol 1 212156EMU
Ringo Starr, Give More Love 5780416
Roddy Woomble, The Deluder AMW019CD
Savoy Brown, Witchy Feelin' FUF1251
Sly & The Family Stone, Small Talk / High On You / Heard Ya Missed Me, Well I'm Back (2Cd set) BGOCD1294
Steel Heart, Through Worlds Of Stardust FRCD814
Steve Miller Band, Ultimate Hits 5761843
Tom Russell, Folk Hotel PRPCD143
Trio-Da Kali and Kronos Quartet, Ladilikan WCD093
Wayward Sons, Ghosts Of Yet To Come FRCD810
Various, 101 Disco Classics (5Cd set) UMC10108
Various, 101 Drivetime (5CD set) UMC10110
Various, 101 Electronic 80s (5CD set) UMC10111
Various, 101Power Ballads (5CD set) UMC10112
Various, Euphoria Classics (3CD set) MOSCD494

Vinyl:

Calogero, Liberte Cherie 2LP set 5773325
Foo Fighters, Concrete And Gold LP 88985456011
Gizmodrome, Gizmodrome LP 212264EMU
Gun, Favourite Pleasures LP GUNFPLP1
Oceans Are Alaska, Hikari Limited Edition Clear Vinyl (1000 copies only) FEAR323
Prophets Of Rage, Prophets OF Rage LP Fan168
Ricky Ross, Short Stories Vol 1 LP 212228EMU
Smooth, Resurrection EP 12” RAMM277
Vamps, Night & Day Night Edition LP V3186
Back To Top
 

8th September 2017

Celtic Woman, Voices Of Angels (CD & DVD set) 5754313
Godley & Creme, Body Of Work 1978-1988 (5CD set) CAROLR046CD
Gregg Allman, Southern Blood 7200484
Hirsch Effekt, SPV284142CD
IAM, Revolution 5734027
Jace Everett, Dust & Dirt HUMP206
Jack Johnson, All The Light Above It Too 5782774
Jack Savoretti, Sleep No More Special Edition (2CD set) 538319230
Naxos: Rachmaninov, Piano Concerto No. 2 8573629
Naxos: Wagner, Concert Overtures 8573414
Nick Mulvey, Wake Up Now MULVEY014
Nothing But Thieves, Broken Machine 88985437092
Superfood, Bambino DH239
Thomas Rhett, Life Changes 3003232
Tori Amos, Native Invader 4815518

Vinyl:

Jimi Hendrix, Experience Hendrix The Best Of 2LP set 88985447871
Nick Mulvey, Wake Up Now LP MULVEY13
Nick Mulvey, Wake Up Now, Limited Edition Orange LP MULVEY15
Nothing But Thieves, Broken Machine LP 88985447331
Back To Top
 

1st September 2017

A II Z, The Witch Of Berkeley Live (2CD set) CAROLR079CD
Dixie Chicks, MMXVI Live from the 2016 tour (CD & DVD set) 88985460312
Flesh For Lulu, Flesh For Lulu (2CD set) CAROLR069CD
Hue & Cry, Pocketful Of Stones BLAIR13
Hue & Cry, Pocketful Of Stones (Limited Edition Collector's Box includes: 1 x Signed CD, 2 other CDs, DVD, 7” vinyl, Tote Bag, Numbered Certificate and a personal stone) BLAIR13B
Jake Bugg, Hearts That Strain CDVX3192
LCD Soundsystem, American Dream 88985456102
Motorhead, Under Cover SLM083P01
Motorhead, Under Cover Boxset – LP, CD, Laminate & Patch SLM083P75
Newton Faulkner, Hit The Ground Running BRCD001
Rag N Bone Man, Disfigured EP 88985474302
Script, Freedom Child 88985403222
Script, Freedom Child (Limited Edition version) 88985403232
Verve, Urban Hymns (20th Anniversary remastered deluxe edition) (2CD set) 5756230
Verve, Urban Hymns 5756229
Walter Trout, We're All In This Together PRD75282
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Throw Back Latino (3CD set) MOSCD495
Various, Soul Grooves (3CD set) 5379009

Vinyl:

Motorhead, Under Cover Boxset – LP, CD, Laminate & Patch SLM083P75
Motorhead, Under Cover LP SLM083P
Script, Freedom Child 180gram LP 88985403221
Solstafir, Kold LP SPINE766638
Solstafir, Masterpiece of Bitterness, LP SPINE766634
Back To Top
 

25th August 2017

Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band, Greatest Hits 8303342
Cadillac Three, Legacy 93003096
Eleanor McEvoy, The Thomas Moore Project MOSCD4015
Flyte, The Loved Ones 5772751
Jack Savoretti, Between The Minds DAR2CD
Jack Savoretti, Harder Than Easy DAR15CD
Natalia Krishtopets, Embrace CAVCD2
Omnium Gatherum, Stuck Here On Snakes Way CANDLE757910
Omnium Gatherum, The Redshift CANDLE757916
Picture This, Picture This 5778856
Pvris, All We Know Of Heaven, All We Need Of Hell RR3782
Shane Filan, Love Always OWRCD1

Vinyl:

Cabbage, The Extended Play Of Cruelty 10” EP 538310011
Cadillac Three, Legacy LP 9300309
Flyte, The Loved Ones LP 5772750
Back To Top
 

18th August 2017

Cal Tjader, Milestones Of A Legend (20 original albums on 10CDs) 600392
Chase & Status, Tribe CDVX3191
Decosta Boyce, Electrick Soul VINTCD2
Steven Wilson, To The Bone (Bluray Audio) CAROL16BR
Steven Wilson, To The Bone CAROL16CD
Unkle, The Road Part 1 Deluxe CD SFTDCD001X
Zach Gill, Life In The Multiverse 5766452
Various, 70s Songs (3CD set) CRIMCD602
Various, 80s Songs (3CD set) CRIMCD603
Various, 90s Songs (3CD set) CRIMCD604
Various, Bossa Nova (21 original albums on 10 CDs) 600393
Various, Ministry of Sound Piano House Classics (3CD set) MOSCD493
Various, Summer Hit Mix 2017 (2CD set) 5378957

Vinyl:

KMFDM, Hell Yeah 2LP set 0212207EMU
Omnium Gatherum, Stuck Here On Snakes Way LP CANDLE757911
Omnium Gatherum, The Redshift LP CANDLE757918
Steven Wilson, To The Bone 2LP set CAROL16LP
Back To Top
 

11th August 2017

David Rawlings, Poor Davids Almanack CDACNY1713
Emily Saliers, Murmuration Nation ES01
Fairport Convention, The Cropready Box TECD381
Jen Cloher, Jen Cloher MA9112CD
Joywave, Content 8734815
Martine McCutcheon, Lost & Found 538299322
Naxos: Eriks Esenvalds, Doors of Heaven 8579008
Paul Draper, Spooky Action KSCOPE340
R.E.M. Part Lies, Part Heart, Part Truth, Part Garbage (2CD set) 7202794
Richard Thompson, Acoustic Classics II BSW015
Tubes, The A&M Albums (5CD set) CAROLR063CD
Various, Ministry of Sound Jungle Is Massive (3CD set) MOSCD492
Various, MTV Base: Garage Anthems (3CD set) 5378718
Various, The Music Of Nashville Season 5 Volume 3 3003229

Vinyl:

Guardians Of The Galaxy 2 OST LP 8737352
Ilk, Y U LP AC97
Back To Top
 

4th August 2017

Black Grape, Pop Voodoo 5757996
Circus Maximus, Havoc In Oslo (2CD & 1 Bluray set) FRCDBR781
Circus Maximus, Havoc In Oslo (2CD & 1 DVD set) FRCDVD781
Coldplay, Kaleidoscope EP 9579353
Deep Purple, From The Setting Sun In Wacken... To The Rising Sun In Tokyo (2 Bluray Set) 0212244EMU
Fekky, El Clasico 5775260
George Thorogood, Party Of One 1166100241
Kryptonite, Kryptonite FRCD807
Nick Heyward, Woodland Echoes GHAWKC1
Nick Heyward, Woodland Echoes (Limited Edition 2CD and book edition) GHAWKB1
Nights, The Nights FRCD806
Quiet Riot, Road Rage FRCD809
Wage War, Deadweight FEAR189
World Trade, Unify FRCD808
Various, American Road Trip (3CD set) 5378580
Various, Now That's What I Call Old Skool (3CD set) CDNNNOW57

Vinyl:

Coldplay, Kaleidoscope EP 12” coloured vinyl 9582515
George Thorogood, Party Of One LP 1166100242
Keane, Hopes And Fears LP 5758899
Nick Heyward, Woodland Echoes LP (Limited Number 155 of 500) GHAWKV1
Wage War, Deadweight transparent green LP FEAR196
Back To Top
 

28th July 2017

Alice Cooper, Paranormal (2CD) 0212146EMU
Alice Cooper, Paranormal (Limited Boxset – 2CDs and XL T-Shirt) 0212146EMU
Arcade Fire, Everything Now (Limited Edition Night Version) 88985447862
Bill Withers, The Ultimate Collection 88985465862
Unisonic, Live In Wacken (CD & DVD set) 0212209EMU
Vic Mensa, The Autobiography As Told By Vic Mensa 4910070
Various, Ministry Of Sound Sunset Chilled (3CD set) MOSCD491

Vinyl:

Arcade Fire, Everything Now (Limited Edition Night Version – Turquoise coloured vinyl) 88985447861
Volumes, Different Animals Limited Edition LP 1000 made – transparent green with black smoke colour effect vinyl FEAR214
Back To Top
 

21st July 2017

Childhood, Universal High, MA0095CD
Cornell Campbell, Sweet Baby, BSRCD957
CRB (Chris Robinson Brothers), Barefoot in the Head, SAR19
Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley, Stony Hall, 5777472
Dan Croll, Emerging Adulthood, COMM175
Declan McKenna, What Do You Think About the Car?, 8898535722
Dizzee Rascal, Raskit, 5771425
Emma Stevens, To My Roots, SRRCD3
Matt Wills, Cigarettes and City Lights, CDV3188
Nick Lowe, Nick the Knife, YEP2401
Nick Lowe, The Abominable Snowman, YEP2398
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott, Crooked Calypso, CDV3185
Ska Allstars, Ska Instrumentals, BSRCD959
Various, Ministry of Sound, Chilled House Ibiza 2017, (2 CD Set), MOSCD489
Various, Ministry of Sound, I Love R&B, (3 CD Set), MOSCD490
Various, Now That's What I Call Music 97, (2 CD Set), CDNOW97

Vinyl:

Dan Croll, Emerging Adulthood LP COMM176
Back To Top
 

14th July 2017

Dayseeker, Dreaming is Sinking Waking is Rising, SPINE761622
Joe McElderry, Saturday Night at the Movies, 5769629
Mr Jukes, God First, 5756119
Mura Masa, Mura Masa, 5766327
Oh Wonder, Ultralife, 5756200
Status Quo, The Last Night of the Electrics, (2 CD Set), 211901EMU
Status Quo, The Last Night of the Electrics, Limited Edition Boxset (2 CD, DVD and Bluray in a hard back picture book), 212097EMU
Sworn In, All Smiles, FEAR217
The Jive Aces, Diggin' the Roots Vol 1, GARCD4
The Stylistics, You are Everything The Essential, (3 CD Set), SPECESS11
The Vamps, Night and Day, (CD and DVD Set), CDVZ3186
Various, Hed Kandi Ibiza, (2 CD Set), HEDK158
Various, Jonas Blue Electronic Nature the Mix 2017, (3 CD Set), 5377881
Various, Punk Goes Pop Vol. 7, FEAR320
Various, Summer Holidays, (2 CD Set), 88985455152

Vinyl:

Jonathan Antoine, Believe LP, CAVLP1
Status Quo, The Last Night of the Electrics, (3 LP Set including download code), 211905EMU
Yolanda Brown, Love Politics War, (2 LP Set), LPBGREC6
DVD & Bluray:
Status Quo, The Last Night of the Electrics DVD, 211902EMU
Status Quo, The Last Night of the Electrics Bluray, 211903EMU
Back To Top
 

7th July 2017

Chronixx, Chronology CDV3167
Dead Heavens, Whatever Witch You Are DA191
Invsn, The Beautiful Stories DA202
McFly, Anthology (limited Edition Deluxe Boxset – only 2000 made) includes: 
Photo Book - 60 Page quality Hardback Book with foil blocked cover featuring exclusive live and backstage photos from the tour
CD 1 - Room On The Third Floor (Live)
CD 2 - Wonderland (Live)
CD 3 - Motion In the Ocean (Live)
CD 4 - Radio:Active (Live)
CD 5 - Above The Noise (Live)
CD 6 – Lads Lads Lads - literally on tour (the banter)
DVD – Anthology Tour Documentary (Exclusive behind the scenes footage and band interview)
Plectrum – Designed by Tom
Plectrum – Designed by Danny
Plectrum – Designed by Dougie
Printed Set Lists – Set lists from the tour.
Tour Laminate and Lanyard – The official AAA pass as used on the Anthology Tour.
Drum Sticks* – Harry’s signature series limited edition    *The Drum Sticks are the same brand and model used by Harry Judd and feature his signature - Vater Power 5B Signature Series
New Swears, And The Magic Of Horses DA199
Niyaz, The Best Of 657036125223
Polo & Pan, Caravelle HAMBP01
Powerflo, Powerflo NDR48
Ten Millennia, Ten Millennia 6978005
Worship Central, Mercy Road
Various, Ministry Of Sound Big Tunes (3CD set) MOSCD488

Vinyl:

Baio, Man Of The World LP GLS21701
Blackwater Conspiracy, Shootin' The Breeze 2LP BPLP10005
Imagine Dragons, Evolve LP 180gram 5769173
Invsn, The Beautiful Stories LP DAV190
John Smith, Headlong LP JSLP6
New Swears, And The Magic Of Horses LP DAV185
Pablo Moses, The Itinuation LP BDV17057
Powerflo, Powerflo Limited Edition LP NDRV047
Ten Millennia, Ten Millennia LP 9697799
Back To Top
 

30th June 2017

Baio, Man Of The World GLS021702
Calvin Harris, Funk Wav Bounces Vol 1, 88985443422
Carpenter Brut, Carpenterbrutlive 5760679
Carpenter Brut, Trilogy (3CD set) 5760667
Craig Ogden, Summertime Deluxe CFMD53
Danny Gokey, Rise 538242002
James Kakande, Electro Magnetic Love Thing PJCD027
John Smith, Headlong JSCD06
Karl Hyde & Matthew Herbert, Fatherland DBL001-01
Lany, Lany 5749597
Shade Empire, Poetry Of The Ill-Minded CANDLE758927
Shelleyan Orphan, Shelleyan Orphan (4CDs & 1 DVD set) TPLP758CDBOX
Various, 60s Summer of Love (3CD set) 5378160
Various, Ministry Of Sound, Laid Back Beats (2CD set) MOSCD487

Vinyl:

Abba, Gold (25th Anniversary Edition) Limited Edition Gold LP 5747854
Carpenter Brut, Carpenterbrutlive LP 5760680
Carpenter Brut, Trilogy 2LP 5760674
Gov't Mule, Revolution Come, Revolution Go 2LP set on 180gram vinyl FAN142
Back To Top
 

23rd June 2017

Charley Pride, Live In Concert (2CDs & 1 DVD set) ROSCDDV13
Cheap Trick, We're All Alright! 3003043
Imagine Dragons, Evolve (Deluxe Edition: 3 bonus tracks) 5770048
Imagine Dragons, Evolve 5768086
Interbeing, Among The Amorphous SPV284172CD
Joe Bonamassa, Live At Carnegie Hall: An Acoustic Evening (2CD set) PRD75222
KMFDM, Yeah! 212075EMU
Meklit, When The People Move The Music Moves Too 657036126923
Odyssey, Going Back To My Roots: The Best Of (2CD set) MCDLX230
Paul Carrack, Original Album Collection Volume 2 (2007-2013) (5CD set) PCARCD28SET
Pointer Sisters, Automatic: The Best Of (2CD set) MCDLX231
Slaid Cleaves, Ghost On The Car Radio CHM130
Stiff Little Fingers, Best Served Loud 212140EMU
Three Degrees, When Will I See You Again: The Best Of (2CD set) MCDLX229
Various, Chicago Blues - 20 original albums on 10 CDs (10CD set) 600397
Various, Country & Western Stars - 20 original albums on 10 CDs (10CD set) 600405
Various, Festival Anthems (3CD set) 5377949
Various, Gentle Giants: The Songs Of Don Williams SCR0526172
Various, Now That's What I Call A Summer Party 2017 (3CD set) CDNNNOW56
Various, OST – Guardians Of The Galaxy Vol 2 CASSETTE 5008736
Various, Smash Hits: Girl Power (2CD set) 9580411
Various, Smash Hits: Heartthrobs (2CD set) 9580409
Various, Smash Hits: No. 1s (3CD set) 9580413
Various, Smash Hits: Punk & New Wave Hits (3CD set) 9580407
Various, Smash Hits: The 80s (3CD set) 9580417
Various, Smash Hits: The 90s (3Cd set) 9580415

Vinyl:

Hansen & Friends, Thank You Wacken Live LP 212126EMU
IAM, MWA 12” 5734682
Radiohead, OK Computer OKNOTOK 1997-2017 Limited Edition Indie Exclusive 3LP set on blue vinyl – strictly limited to 1 per customer. XLLP868X
Stiff Little Fingers, No Going Back LP 212050EMU
Strypes, Spitting Image LP V3182
DVD & Bluray:
Stiff Little Fingers, Best Served Loud DVD 212141EMU
Stiff Little Fingers, Best Served Loud BLURAY 212142EMU
Back To Top
 

16th June 2017

Alison Moyet, Other COOKCD645
Beth Dutto, Fake Sugar 5570670
Big Star, The Best Of 7202131
Eli Young Band, Fingerprints 3002990
Fleet Foxes, Crack-Up 7559793733
Fort Hope, The Flood Flowers Vol 1 CDV3184
Hey Violet, From The Outside 5570908
Kathryn Williams, Songs From The Novel, Greatest Hits (Deluxe Edition) TPLP1416CDX
Kathryn Williams, Songs From The Novel, Greatest Hits TPLP1416CD
Lau, Decade The Best Of LAU2017CDX
Lorde, Melodrama 5754709
Nathan Carter, Livin' The Dream NCMCD09
Naturally 7, Both Sides Now 538258172
Nickelback, Feed The Machine 538272242
Pablo Moses, The Intuition BDCD17056
Pablo Moses, The Revolutionary Years 1975-1983 GR024
Royal Blood, How Did We Get So Dark? 9583117
Ruben Gonzalez, Introducing WCD049S
Steve Earle & The Dukes, So You Wanna Be An Outlaw 9362491328
Strypes, Spitting Image CDV3182
Tangerine Dream, Particles IHCD72
Yolanda Brown, Love Politics War CDBGREC6
Various, Hed Kandi Beach House (2CD set) HEDK157
Various, Ministry Of Sound Marbella Collection 2017 (3CD set) MOSCD482
Various, Music Of Nashville Soundtrack Season 5 Part 2 3003029

Vinyl:

Billy Mackenzie, Beyond The Sun 180gram LP TPLP601
David Bowie, Be My Wife 7” Picture Disc
David Bowie, The Rise & Fall Of Ziggy Stardust Limited Edition Gold LP
Foreigner, 40 (Hits Collection) 2LP set 8122793529
Kathryn Williams, Songs From The Novel, Greatest Hits 2LP set TPLP1416
Naturally 7, Both Sides Now LP 538258200
Royal Blood, How Did We Get So Dark? LP
Superorganism, It's All Good 7” single CYH1
Tom Williams, All Change LPWBR28LP
Back To Top
 

9th June 2017

Alan Jackson, Precious Memories Collection (2CD set) HUMP201
Albert Hammond, In Symphony 538246982
Alma Cogan, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6215
Anarchy Arias, Anarchy Arias CDV3179
Anathema, The Optimist (CD&DVD set) KSCOPE491
Blackwater Conspiracy, Shootin' The Breeze BPCD10005
Bobby Darin, Things The Singles Collection 1956-1962 (2CD set) JASCD839
Charlie Fink (Frontman of Noah & The Whale), Cover My Tracks HNGMN2CD
Chuck Berry, Chuck 5756114
Damien Dempsey, Soulsun CLEAR2CD
Ennanga, Vision SNDWCD105
Etta James, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3149
Fleetwood Mac, Boston (3CD set) SMACD1089
Glen Campbell, Adios (2CD set) 5764976
Gov't Mule, Revolution Come...Revolution Go FAN141
Hank Marvin, Without A Word DMGTV065
Imagination ft. Leee John, Retropia 10H3
Juliette Armanet, Petite Amie 5748401
Katy Perry, Witness 5774090
Lady Antebellum, Heartbreak 5742691
Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie, Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie 9582831
Little Walter, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6216
London Grammar, Truth Is A Beautiful Thing (Deluxe 2CD set) MADART2LTD
London Grammar, Truth Is A Beautiful Thing MADART2
Michael Monroe, The Best (2CD set) SPINE756042
New Christy Minstrels, Presenting JASCD969
Rise Against, Wolves 5763426
Sarah Vaughan, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3151
Vamps, Underworld ESM1862
Volumes, Different Animals FEAR39255
Various, Classic Crooners (3CD set) BT3150
Various, Dad Songs (3CD set) CRIMCD595
Various, Ministry Of Sound I Love Reggae (3CD set) MOSCD486
Various, OST: Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie 5767522
Various, Sea Of Love Swamp Pop The Ultimate Collection 1955-1962 JASCD968
Various, The 60s U.S. Playlist (3CD set) CRIMCD596
Various, The 70s U.S. Playlist (3CD set) CRIMCD597
Various, The 80s U.S. Playlist (3CD set) CRIMCD598

Vinyl:

Albert Hammond, In Symphony 2LP set and bonus CD 538247021
Amber Mark, 3.33am LP 5759060
Arcade Fire, Everything Now 12” Limited Edition Orange Vinyl 88985447841
Dave Arch, Coming Home 2LP set DR111LP
Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie, Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie LP 9582830
Sting, The Album Collection Volume II 5LP set 5375713
Back To Top
 

2nd June 2017

All Time Low, Last Young Renegade 7567866168
Cody Chesnutt, My Love Divine Degree TPLP1378CD
Ezoo, Feeding The Beast 211596EMU
Ferrymen, The Ferrymen FRCD796
Flogging Molly, Life Is Good VAN111
Halsey, Hopeless Fountain Kingdom 5756237
Jorn, Life On Death Road FRCD795
Kiss, Kissworld The Best Of 5377918
Marika Hackman, I'm Not Your Man AMFCD10
One Hundred, Chaos + Bliss SPINE740994
Piano Guys, So Far So Good 88985435262
Primal Fear, Angels Of Mercy Live In Germany (CD&DVD set) FRCDVD798
Radiation Romeos, Radiation Romeos FRCD797A
Roger Waters, Is This The Life We Really Want? 88985436482
Sean Paul, Dutty Classics Collection 81227934705
Secret Sphere, The Nature Of Time FRCD800
Sons Of Pitches, Don't Fret BBRCD1
U2, The Joshua Tree (2CD anniversary Edition) 5748262
Various, Classic FM presents Pop Goes Classical 5746956
Various, Kerrang Headliners (2CD set) 9580304
Various, Mavis Staples I'll Take You There: An All-Star Concert Celebration (CD&DVD set) 8914020010
Various, Mavis Staples I'll Take You There: An All-Star Concert Celebration 8914020089
Various, Ministry Of Sound Throw Back Hip Hop (3CD set)
Various, MOD The Ultimate Mod Anthems (4CD set) 9580989
Various, Now That's What I Call Driving Rock (3CD set) CDNNNOW55
Various, The Classic 70s Collection (3CD set) 88985440412
Various, The Classic 80s Collection (3CD set) 88985440422
Various, The Classic 90s Collection (3CD set) 88985440432
Various, The Classic R&B Collection (3CD set) 88985440452
Various, The Classic Rock Collection (3CD set) 88985440442
Various, The Musicals Album (3CD set) 5377173
Various, The Summer Album (2CD set) 88985446032
Various, Westwood Hip Hop Club Bangers (4CD set) 5377810

Vinyl:

Cody Chesnutt, My Love Divine Degree LP TPLP1378
Evanescence, Fallen LP 7202509
HO99O9, United States Of Horror LP THP1
Joe Jackson, Live Music Europe 2010 2LP set 212125EMU
Neil Diamond, Hot August Night 2LP set 5746405
Neil Diamond, The Jazz Singer OST LP 5743943
One Hundred, Chaos + Bliss LP SPINE740995
Roger Waters, Is This The Life We Really Want? 2LP set 88985436491
Teddy Killerz, Nightmare Street LP RAMMLP31
Various, Cutting Edge 80s 2LP set 88985431271
Various, Now That's What I Call Classic Rock LP LPNNNOW2
Various, Top Of The Pops 1975-79 LP 5377039
Various, Top Of The Pops 1980-84 LP 5376669
Bluray:
DGM, Passing Stages Live In Milan & Atlanta FRBR799
Primal Fear, Angels Of Mercy Live In Germany FRBR798
Back To Top
 

26th May 2017

Amazons, The Amazons AMAZ4
Amazons, The Amazons (Deluxe CD 6 bonus tracks) AMAZ7
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Anniversary Edition (CD) 5745530
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Anniversary Edition (2CD set) 5745536
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Anniversary Edition (Deluxe boxset 4CDs, 1 Bluray 1 DVD & large hardback book in presentation box) 5745532
Dead Daisies, Live & Louder Limited Edition Box Set – CD, DVD, Double 180gram LP, coloured 7”, poster, sticker, button, patch & photocard SPV279659BOX
Dirty Nil, Minimum R&B DA200
Eivor, Slor AGS1701
Elkie Brooks, Pearls: The Very Best Of CDV3183
Kraftwerk 3D The Catalogue (8CD set) 9587342
Lil Yachty, Teenage Emotions 5764647
Nina Miranda, Freedom Of Movement 657036126725
Otis Redding, Stax Classics 8122794058
Sam & Dave, Stax Classics 8122794059
Zyklon, Aeon CANDLE740323
Zyklon, Disintegrate CANDLE740327
Zyklon, World ov Worms CANDLE740321
Various, 101 60s Hits (5CD Set) UMC10101
Various, 101 70s Hits (5CD set) UMC10102
Various, 101 70s Rock Anthems (5CD set) UMC10105
Various, 101 80s Hits (5CD set) UMC10103
Various, 101 90s Hits (5CD set) UMC10104
Various, 101 Kids Songs (5CD set) UMC10107
Various, 101 Motown Anthems (5CD set) UMC10106
Various, Classic Dad (3CD set) UWCLA039
Various, Classic Disney (3CD set) UWCLA040
Various, Ministry Of Sound House Heads (2CD set) MOSCD485
Various, Ministry Of Sound Throw Back Grooves (3CD set) MOSCD479
Various, Now That's What I Call Classic Soul (3CD set) CDNNNOW54

Vinyl:

Amazons, The Amazons LP AMAZ6
Beatles, Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Anniversary Edition Double LP 5745534
Dead Daisies, Live & Louder Limited Edition Box Set – CD, DVD, Double 180gram LP, coloured 7”, poster, sticker, button, patch & photocard SPV279659BOX
He Is Legend, Few LP 2557394474
Sword, Greetings From... LP & download code RZR237
Various, Mod Anthems 2LP 180gram vinyl 9583178
Zyklon, Aeon LP CANDLE740324
Zyklon, Disintegrate LP CANDLE740328
Zyklon, World Ov Worms LP CANDLE740322
Back To Top
 

19th May 2017

Art of Noise, In Visible Silence, Deluxe Edition, (2 CD Set), XWOL2
Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Betty's Self-Rising Southern Blends Vol 3 SAR18
Dead Daisies, Live and Louder, (CD and DVD Set), 279652
Dragon Force, Reaching Into Infinity, 211951EMU
Emily Barker, Sweet Kind Of Blue (Deluxe 2CD set) ES153CDX
Emily Barker, Sweet Kind Of Blue ES153CD
Engelbert Humperdink, 50, (2 CD Set), 5377274
Foreigner, 40, (2 CD Set), 8122793530
Hawkwind, Out Of The Shadows (CD & DVD set) SECDP157
Helen Schneider, Movin' On, 279522
Hell or Highwater, Vista, SPINE739458
Jethro Tull, Songs from the Wood, (3 CD and 2 DVD Set), 9584787
Juanes, Mis Planes Son Amarte, (CD and DVD Set), 5761466
Kooks, The Best of...So Far, CDV3181
Linkin Park, One More Light, 9362491323
Martha Tilston, Nomad SQRCD09
Members, The Virgin Years, (4 CD Set), CAROLR060CD
Mike and the Mechanics, The Singles 1985-2014, BMGCATCD97
Moody Blues, Nights in White Satin, The Essential, (3 CD Set), SPECESS014
Nick Capaldi, Neon Heart CDRCD001
Oumou Sangare, Mogoya NOF36
Papa Roach, Crooked Teeth, (2 CD Set), ESM1814
Pokey LaFarge, Manic Revelations. 7202430
Pumarosa, The Witch, PUMA8
Rainbow, Since You Been Gone, The Essential, (3 CD Set), SPECESS013
Rammstein, Paris, (2 CD and Bluray Set), 5745089
Rammstein, Paris, (2 CD and DVD Set), 5744898
Rammstein, Paris, (2 CD Set), 5744890
Rammstein, Paris, (Bluray), 5744894
Rammstein, Paris, (DVD),5744895
Rascal Flatts, Back to Us, (Deluxe Edition), 3002986
Sam Brown, The A&M Years, (4 CD and DVD Set), CAROLR059CD
Stevie Parker, The Cure, CDV3180
Sword, Greetings From..., RZR00236
Tom Russell, Play One More The Songs Of Ian & Sylvia TND663
Tygers of the Pan Tang, The MCA Years, (5 CD Set), CAROLR068CD
Wreckless Eric, Big Smash! EDSA5058
Wreckless Eric, Wreckless Eric EDSA5056
Wrekcless Eric, The Wonderful World Of EDSA5057
Various, Chillout, (3 CD Set), 5377409
Various, Essential Irish Ballads (2CD set) ESI2CD201
Various, Essential Irish Folk (2CD set) ESI2CD202
Various, Essential Irish Pub Songs (2CD set) ESI2CD203
Various, Summer Party Hits (3CD set) BT3147

Vinyl:

Helen Schneider, Movin' On LP 279521
Linkin Park, One More Light LP 9362491324
Pumarosa, The Witch, (2 LP Set), PUMA9
Sia, 1000 Forms of Fear LP 88843074041
Back To Top
 

12th May 2017

Anne Murray, Sings Love Songs, (3 CD Set), HUMP195
Duane Allman, The Legend and the Legacy, (2 CD Set), HUMP196
Harem Scarem, United, FRCD790
Harry Styles, Harry Styles (Limited Edition) 88985436782
Inglorious, II, FRCD782
Inglorious, II, (Deluxe Edition CD and DVD Set), FRCDVD782
Machine Gun Kelly, Bloom, 5759126
Paramore, After Laughter, 7567866093
Paul Weller, A Kind Revolution, 9583060
Paul Weller, A Kind Revolution, (Deluxe Edition 3 CD Set), 9583059
Royal Hunt, Royal Hunt 25th Anniversary 2016, Deluxe Edition (2 CD and 1 DVD Set), FRCDVD793
Royal Hunt, Royal Hunt 25th Anniversary 2016 Bluray FRBR793
Seether, Poison The Parish, FAN3
Seether, Poison The Parish (Deluxe Edition 3 bonus tracks) FAN5
Snakecharmer, Second Skin, FRCD791
Uneven Structure, La Partition, 279702
Vanden Plas, The Seraphic Live Works, Deluxe Edition, (CD and DVD Set), FRCDVD792
Vieux Farka Toure, Samba 5703612
Vince Hill, His Greatest Love Songs (The CBS Years ), 88985437842
Warrant, Louder.Harder.Faster, FRCD794
Zac Brown Band, Welcome Home, 7567866203
Various, 100% Clubland Hardcore, (4 CD Set), 5377112
Various, Kisstory, (3 CD Set), 88985422612
Naxos: Delius / Elgar String Quartet 8573586
Naxos: Dvorak, Mass In D Te Deum 8573558
Naxos: Frederick Delius / Arnold Bax, Choral Music 8573695
Naxos: Rachmaninov, Rare Piano Transcriptions 8573468
Naxos: Saint-Saens, piano Concerto No 3 8573477

Vinyl:

Hot Sauce Pony, Fenced In 7” single BRIL1
Hurtling, Feel It 7” single BRIL2
Paul Weller, A Kind Revolution LP 9584526
Peter Doherty, Kolly Kibber 7” single – limited to just 1200 5382861
Seether, Poison The Parish LP FAN4
Back To Top
 

5th May 2017

Asgeir, Afterglow TPLP1319CD
Asgeir, Afterglow (Deluxe 2CD set) TPLP1319CDX
Blondie, Pollinator 538263402
Boo Hewerdine, Swimming In Mercury REVEAL072CDX
Cattle & Cane, Mirrors QCR007
Charlie Dore, Dark Matter BICD9
Clean Cut Kid, Felt 5746650
Colin Stetson, All This I Do For Glory 52HZ002CD
Dan Walsh, Verging On The Perpendicular RRCD117
Danny Bryant, BIG Live In Europe (2CD set) JHR141
Day Wave, The Days We Had DAYWAVE2
Diana Krall, Turn Up The Quiet 5735217
Dizzy Gillespie, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6213
Ernest Tubb, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3146
Grateful Dead, The Holy Grail of Dead Shows 5.8.77 (3CD set) 8122794255
Hank Thompson, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6214
HO99O9, United States Of Horror THP2
Hudson-Ford, The A&M Albums (3CD set) CAROLR070CD
Jake Isaac, Our Lives 5741060
Jesu Sun Kil Moon, 30 Seconds To The Decline Of Planet Earth CV043
John Otway, Montserrat OTCD208
Kasabian, For Crying Out Loud 2017 (2CD Deluxe) PARADISE96
Kasabian, For Crying Out Loud 2017 PARADISE95
Leftfield, Leftism (2CD set) 88985388502
Lisa Knapp, Till April Is Dead A Garland Of May ETTGM003CD
Max Richter, Out Of The Dark Room (2CD set) 3998732
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Lovely Creatures The Best Of (2CD set) CDSEEDS15
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Lovely Creatures The Best Of (3CDs & 2DVDs in book sleeve) CDSEEDS15X
Paul Carrack, Original Album Collection Volume 1 (1996-2003: Blue Views, Beautiful World, Satisfy My Soul, Still Groovin' It Ain't Over) (5CD set) PCARCD27SET1
Pond, The Weather MA0094CD
Protest The Hero, Pacific Myth EP SPINE201745
Ricky Nelson, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3148
Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm, Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm JV2017
Robyn Hitchcock, Robyn Hitchcock YEP2483
Rodrigo y Gabriela, Rodrigo y Gabriela (Deluxe 2CD & 1 DVD set) RWXCD37DLX
Uncle Frank, Love Lion DBMITA037
Various, 80s Classics The Collection (4CD set) 9582821
Various, Disco The Collection (3CD set) 9581831
Various, Hip-Hop History The Collection (4CD set) 9590868
Various, Ministry Of Sound – Recover 2017 (2CD set) MOSCD481
Various, No. 1s The Collection (3CD set) 9583760
Various, OST, Nashville Original Soundtrack Season 5 Volume 1 3930002
Various, Peaceful Piano A Journey To Complete Relaxation (3CD set) 4827942
Various, Rock Classics (4CD set) 9582819

Vinyl:

Asgeir, Afterglow Limited Coloured Vinyl TPLP1319X
Blondie, Pollinator Limited Edition White LP & download code 538263421
Day Wave, The Days We Had LP DAYWAVE1
Diana Krall, Turn Up The Quiet 2LP 5735218
Kasabian, For Crying Out Loud 2017 LP PARADISE98
Leftfield, Leftism 3 x 180gram vinyl 88985388501
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Lovely Creatures The Best Of 3 x 180gram vinyl LPSEEDS15
Rivers & Robots, Presents Still Volume 1 2LP set 67940
Back To Top
 

28th April 2017

Ancient Ascendant, Raise The Torch, CANDLE741296
Craig David, Rewind - The Collection 88985426072
Darke Complex, Point Oblivion, SPINE790268
Death Remains, Destroy Rebuild, TM10
Feist , Pleasure 5739782
He Is Legend, Few , SPINE739445
Jerry Harmon, Walk Softly, JH1
John Mellencamp Sad Clowns & Hillbillies 5718613
Mary J Blige, Strength of a Woman, 5726148
Mick Flavin, Country & Gospel, ROSCD2768
Old Crow Medicine Show 50 Years of Blonde on Blonde 88985419942
Squeeze, Domino, QRSQD98
Sylvan Esso, What Now, LVR60
Thurston Moore, Rock n Roll Consciousness, CAROL15CD
Van Morrison Authorized Bang Collection 88985424672
Willie Nelson God's Problem Child 88985415732
Various Acoustic Hits 5376747
Various Ministry of Sound Club Classics MOSCD484
Various: OST Broadchurch The Final Chapter 4815344
Various: OST, Guardians of the Galaxy 2 8736871 Back To Top

 

21st April 2017

Adrenaline Rush, Soul Survivor, FRCD785
Barry Manilow, This is My Town, Songs of New York, 5734146
Bee Gees, Timeless, The All-Time Greatest Hits, 5749359
Brad Paisley, Love and War, 88985332872
Coltsblood, Ascending Into Shimmering Darkness, CANDLE718327
Crazy Lixx, Ruff Justice, FRCD787
Imelda May, Life. Love. Flesh. Blood, (Deluxe Edition), 5729629
Imelda May, Life. Love. Flesh. Blood, (Standard Edition), 5714901
Incubus, 8, 5746381
Lisbee Stainton, Then Up, MARIONIETCD20
Ray Davies, Americana, 88875102362
Shores of Null, Black Drapes for Tomorrow, CANDLE729967
Steps, Tears on the Dancefloor, STEPSCD01
Stiff Little Fingers, No Going Back, (2 CD Set), 212049EMU
Treat, The Road More or Less Traveled, Live in Milano 2016 (Bluray), FRBR786
Treat, The Road More or Less Traveled, Live in Milano 2016, (CD and DVD Set), FRCDVD786
Unruly Child, Reigning Frogs, The Box Set Collection, (5 CD and 1 DVD Set), FRBS789
Wilkinson, Hypnotic, RAMMLP29CD
Various, Amazing 80s, (3 CD Set), 5376806

Vinyl:

Bad Nerves, Dreaming 7” Single ANTHEM29
David Bowie, No Plan, The Final Studio Recordings 12” EP 88985419651
Georgia Ruth, Fossil Scale LP DIV056LP
Imelda May, Life. Love. Flesh. Blood LP 5728829
Michael Bolton, Songs of Cinema LP FRLP766
Ray Davies, Americana 2LP Set 88985387101
Shame, Tasteless, 7” Single, FNORDSCR1331NS
Steps, Tears on the Dancefloor LP STEPSLP01
Back To Top
 

14th April 2017

Barry Adamson, Love Sick Dick CCI026CD
Boyzone, No Matter What The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS012
Brahms, String Quartet No.3 8573454
Joan Baez, The Complete Gold Castle Masters (3CD set) PRPCD141
John Mayer, The Search For Everything 88985416592
Johnny Guitar Watson, Stressin' The Strings SR3501
Krissy Matthews, Live At Freak Valley PRPCD140
Sam Gopal, Escalator MBTCD012
Schubert, Piano Variations 8573707
Sharon Shannon, Sacred Earth CCCD1100
Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony OP 73a 8573601
Tinie Tempah, Youth 9597128
Various, Classic 60s Pop (3CD set) UWCLA037
Various, Classic 80s Pop (3CD set) UWCLA038
Various, Classic FM, Hall Of Fame The Silver Edition (5CD set) CFMD52
Various, Classic Rock Anthems (3CD set) UWCLA032
Various, FAST Running Music NHS306CD

Vinyl:

Marillion, Marbles In The Park 3LP set 211949EMU
Back To Top
 

7th April 2017

Big Moon, Love In The 4th Dimension SHREDS004
Brian May & Karen Ellis, Golden Days 88985425362
Chainsmokers, Memories Do Not Open 88985128132
Cold War Kids, La Divine 5740539
Dead By April, Worlds Collide 60255738934
Deep Purple, Infinite 211848EMU
Deep Purple, Infinite (CD & DVD set) 211849EMU
Deep Purple, Infinite (CD & DVD & T-shirt set) 211851EMU
Deep Purple, Infinite (CD & DVD & 2LP & 3x10” vinyl & T-shirt & posters, photo prints & sticker boxset) 211890EMU
Hardwicke Circus, Social Music EP AFRCD01
New Pornographers, Whiteout Conditions CREDD413
Plaitum, Constraint WOLFTONE13CD
Rag 'n' Bone Man, Wolves EP 88985377912
Royal Thunder, Wick SPINE733133
Various, For The Love Of Rave (3CD set) 5376521
Various, Now 96 (2CD set) CDNOW96

Vinyl:

Big Moon, Love In The 4th Dimension LP & poster & download code SHREDS005
Deep Purple, Infinite (CD & DVD & 2LP & 3x10” vinyl & T-shirt & posters, photo prints & sticker boxset) 211890EMU
Deep Purple, Infinite 2LP set & DVD 211580EMU
Hardwicke Circus, Social Music EP 10” AFRLP01
Nirvana, Incesticide LP on 180gram vinyl & download code 2537204
Plaitum, Constraint LP WOLFTONE13LP
Rag 'n' Bone Man, Wolves EP 12” vinyl 88985399471
Rihanna, Good Girl Gone Bad 2LP set on 180 gram vinyl & download code 2517337
Royal Thunder, Wick 2LP set on 180gram blue vinyl & download code SPINE733135
Tom Hickox, Monsters In The Deep LP FT2LP
Back To Top
 

31st March 2017

Barclay James Harvest, XII (3CD set) ECLEC32563
Big Country, Wonderland, The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS9
Big Mama Thornton, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6212
Bob Dylan, Triplicate (3CD set) 88985413492
British Sea Power, Let The Dancers Inherit The Party GCR17CD
China Moses, Nightintales 0211734MS1
Deacon Blue, Live At The Glasgow Barrowlands (2CD & 1DVD set) 0211866EMU
Fairport Convention, Who Knows Where The Time Goes? The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS10
Fleetwood Mac, Tango In The Night (2CD set) 8122794637
Goldfrapp, Silver Eye CDSTUMM399
House Of Lords, Saint Of The Lost Souls FRCD780
Jamiroquai, Automaton CDV3178
Joan Armatrading, Love & Affection The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS8
Keston Cobblers Club, Almost Home TRICO1504
Kitty Wells, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3143
Level 42, Lessons In Love, The Essential (3CD set) SPECESS7
Mastodon, Emperor Of Sand 9362491404
Michael Schenker, Fest Live (2CD set) INAK91462CD
Neil Diamond, 50th Anniversary Collection (3CD set) 5734912
Serge Gainsbourg, The Essential Early Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6211
Steel Panther, Lower The Bar (Deluxe Edition with extra tracks) SP001CDX
Steel Panther, Lower The Bar SP001CD
The Royal, Seven SPV279552CD
Tom Hickox, Monsters In The Deep FT2
Various, Classic Acoustic (3CD set) UWCLA36
Various, Classic Driving Songs (3CD set) UWCLA35
Various, Cold War Classics (2CD set) PRMCD6217
Various, Folk Awards 2017 (2CD set) PROPERFOLK18
Various, Kidz Bop 7202372
Various, Love Charms: West Coast Hits & Rarities from California Girls & Groups 1957-1962 JASCD963
Various, Ministry Of Sound Anthemic (2CD set) MOSCD480
Various, Stick In The Wheel Present FROM HERE: English Folk Field Recordings SITW005
Various, The Original Sound Of Mali MRBCD135
Various, Twist & Shout: 60 Songs that influenced the Beatles BT3145

Vinyl:

Army Of Bones, Army Of Bones LP BMUSICGLP2
British Sea Power, Let The Dancers Inherit The Party 2LP GCR017DV
British Sea Power, Let The Dancers Inherit The Party LP GCR017V
Brother Firetribe, Sunbound 2LP set SPINE739453
China Moses, Nightintales LP 211735MS1
Deacon Blue, Live At The Glasgow Barrowlands 2LP 211911EMU
Goldfrapp, Silver Eye Indie Limited Edition Clear LP plus art prints and download code LSTUMM399
Jamiroquai, Automaton 2LP set V3178
Keston Cobblers Club, Almost Home LP TRICO1506
Nessi Gomes, Diamonds & Demons LP BARVP02
The Royal, Seven LP SPV279551LP

DVD & Bluray:
Deacon Blue, Live At The Glasgow Barrowlands Bluray 0211911EMU
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds: One More Time With Feeling 2DVD set BS011DVD
Back To Top

 

24th March 2017

AC/DC, Back Tracks (2CD & 1 DVD set) 88985412922
Brother Firetribe, Sunbound SPINE738187
Carole King, The Real (3CD set) 889854145882
Earth Wind & Fire, The Real (3CD set) 88985416522
Eclipse, Monumentum FRCD778
James Blunt, The Afterlove (Deluxe CD 3 extra tracks) 9585000
James Blunt, The Afterlove 9585080
Jesus And Mary Chain, Damage And Joy APR001CD
Various, Sing Your Heart Out! 2017 (2CD set) 5376151
Jethro Tull, The String Quartets 538257472
Little River Band, The Capitol Years 1979 -1986 (6CD set) CAROLR046CD
Marian Hill, Act One 5744571
Mark Nevin, My Unfashionable Opinion MARKNCD5
Mayday Parade, A Lesson In Romantics (Anniversary Edition includes 6 extra tracks) FEAR175
Night Ranger, Don't Let Up (Deluxe Edition CD&DVD set) FRCDVD777
Night Ranger, Don't Let Up FRCD777
One Desire, One Desire FRCD779
Samson, Classic Album Collection (3CD set) CAROLR062CD
Steve Hackett, The Night Siren 88985410462
Steve Hackett, The Night Siren (Deluxe CD & Bluray set) 88985410452
Take That, Wonderland (Deluxe CD 4 extra tracks) 5726732
Take That, Wonderland 5726371
Various, Mιditerranιennes (Ici Ou Lΰ-bas) 5741636
Various, Now That's What I Call Running 2017 (3CDS set) CDNNNOW53
Various, World's Favourite Hymns (3CD set) 67842

Vinyl:

Blondie, Long Time 7” 538264361
Frances, Things I've Never Said LP 5721943
Hempolics, High & Gritty 7” LPSHRK4
Jesus And Mary Chain, Damage And Joy 2LP set APR001LP
Jethro Tull, The String Quartets Etched 2LP set & download code 538257530
Mark Nevin, My Unfashionable Opinion LP MARKNLP5
Steve Hackett, The Night Siren 480gram 2LP and CD set 88985416751
Back To Top
 

17th March 2017

Depeche Mode, Spirit 88985411682
Depeche Mode, Spirit (2CD Deluxe Edition) 88985411692
Fit For An Autopsy, The Great Collapse SPV279812CD
Frances, Things I've Never Said 4773081
Jarvis Cocker & Chilly Gonzales, Room 29 9479701
Pulled Apart By Horses, The Haze SANDD003
St Paul's Cathedral Choir, Jubilate 500 Years Of Cathedral Music 4831531
Vera Lynn, 100 5737270
Zara Larsson, So Good 88985328942
Various, Ministry of Sound Throw Back Grooves (3CD set) MOSCD479

Vinyl:

Depeche Mode, Spirit Double LP on 180gram vinyl and download code 88985411651
Ghost, Popestar Limited Edition (to 1000 copies) Deep Purple Vinyl LVR00126
Ghost, Popestar Limited Edition (to 1000 copies) Ultra Clear Vinyl LVR00125
Loadstar, I Need The Night / Guerilla 12” RAMM249
Pulled Apart By Horses, The Haze LP SANDD003
Rene Lavice, Sound Barrier / Squeegee 12” RAMM248
Back To Top
 

10th March 2017

Bill Kirchen & Austin De Lone, Translanticana LMCD202
Black Map, In Droves SPV279322CD
Brothers Osborne, Pawn Shop (special edition) SPINE738513
Bush with Gavin Rossdale, Black And White Rainbows 5574445
Chickenfoot, Best + Live (2CD set) 0211797EMU
Circa Waves, Different Creatures CDV3177
Darlene Zschech, Here I Am / Send Me (CD&DVD) 68289
Deep Purple, All I Got Is You (EP) 0211855EMU
Eric Church, Mr. Misunderstood (special edition) 0255731628
Fairport Convention, 50:50 @ 50 MGCD054
Guy Clark, The Best Of The Dualtone Years (2CD set) 803020178229
Joanna Forest, Stars Are Rising ARTSCD1
Joe Cocker, The Life Of A Man, The Ultimate Hits 1968-2013 (2CD Deluxe Edition) 88875113802
Joe Cocker, The Life Of A Man, The Ultimate Hits 1968-2013 8898532662
Josh Turner, Deep South HUMP200
Kitchens Of Distinction, Watch Our Planet Circle Limited Edition of 1000 (6CD set) TPLP1394BOX
Laura Marling, Semper Femina MORAMR001CD
Marc Almond and Soft Cell, Hits And Pieces The Best Of 5737778
Mario Lanza, The Best Of Everything 88985382642
Marti Pellow, Mysterious (Deluxe Edition 2CD set with booklet and postcards in housed in deluxe packaging) AP17MPBOX
Marti Pellow, Mysterious AP17MPCD
Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives, Way Out West HUMP198
Marty Wilde, Walk On The Wilde Side; The Singles Collection 1957-1962 JASCD958
Paul Weller, Jawbone (soundtrack) 9586167
Valerie June, The Order Of Time RE3771202
Various, Beauty And The Beast Soundtrack 8735884
Various, Country 2 Country – Best Of 2013-2017 (2CD set) HUMP197
Various, Easy Like Sunday Morning (3CD set) 5376299
Various, Hed Kandi Acoustic (2CD set) HEDK156
Various, I Love New York Jazz 20 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600373
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Sleepin Is Cheatin (2CD set) MOSCD478
Various, Rock n' Roll 20 original albums on 10CDs with bonus tracks (10CD set) 600398
Various, Ultimate Acoustic (4Cd set) 88985411322
Various, Ultimate Chillout (4CD set) 88985411312
Various, Ultimate Soul (4CD set) 88985411332

Vinyl:

Deep Purple, All I Got Is You EP 12” 0211856EMU
I Prevail, Lifelines (limited edition of 1000 copies on 'beer' coloured vinyl) LP FEAR00164
Paloma Faith, Fall To Grace LP 88725412231
Paul Weller, Jawbone (Soundtrack) LP 9586602
Valerie June, The Order Of Time LP CRE00209
Back To Top
 

3rd March 2017

Alison Krauss, Windy City 5703753
Andre Previn, Herb Ellis, Shelly Manne, Ray Brown, 4 To Go! 88985407422
Army Of Bones, Army Of Bones, BMUSICGCD2
Collabro, Home PPA1
Daniel O'Donnell, Back Home Again (2CDs & 1DVD) DMGTV064
Darius Rucker, 4 Albums (Learn To Live, Charleston SC 1966, True Believers & Southern Style) (4CD boxset) HUMP193
Dizzy Gillespie, The Greatest Of 88985407242
Ed Sheeran, χ (divide) Standard CD 9585903
Ed Sheeran, χ (divide) Deluxe CD - 4 extra tracks 9585902
Foster & Allen, The Gold Collection (3CD set) CRIMCD594
Lionel Hampton, Jazz Time Paris vol 4 88985407962
Lol Goodman Band, Just Wanna Say... A Little Bit More (Deluxe Edition) RTR81
Mari Boine, See The Woman 0211704MSI
Nikki Loy, Pivotal (Deluxe Edition) SRRCDX1
Phil Manzanera, Live At The Curious Arts Festival 0211793EMU
Rhys Williams, We Are Climbing Angel Mountain RTR83CD
Sleaford Mods, English Tappas RTRADCD925
Within The Ruins, Half Way Human SPV271732CD
Wolfheart, Thyjyys SPINE724776
Woody Herman And His Orchestra, The 3 Herds 88985407252
Various, Acoustic The Collection (3CD set) 9585094
Various, Car-aoke The Collection (4CD set) 9585092
Various, I Am Woman (2CD set) 88985424522
Various, Mum The Collection (4CD set) 9585098
Various, Now That's What I Call Mum (2CD set) CDNNNOW52
Various, Power House (2CD set) 5375932
Various, Smooth 70s (3CD set) 9585088
Various, Soul The Collection (4CD set) 9585090

Vinyl:

Alison Krauss, Windy City 180gram LP & download card 5703750
Ed Sheeran, χ (divide) deluxe 2LP set on 180gram vinyl with download card 9585901
Electro Deluxe, Circle LP 8766407
Right Said Fred, Exactly! LP FARMLP1
Wolfheart, Tyhjyys LP SPINE732447
Back To Top
 

24th February 2017

Asia, Symfonia Live In Bulgaria 2013 (2CD & 1DVD set) FRCDVD715
Blackfield, V KSCOPE360
Bonnie Tyler, The Collection (2CD set) MCDLX224
Buddy Holly & The Crickets, The Rough Guide To RGNET1355CD
Cab Calloway, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3141
Chuck Prophet, Bobby Fuller Died For Your Sins YEP2490
David Bowie, No Plan (CD Single) 88985419612
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band, Big Machine (2CD Deluxe Edition) TXCD592
Ian Dury & The Blockheads, What A Waste The Collection (2CD set) MCDLX226
Jimmy McCracklin & His Blues Blasters, Hear My Story 1956-1962 (2CD set) JASMCD3080
John Mayall, Rock The Blues Tonight TECD354
Liberace, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6210
Lionville, A World Of Fools FRCD774
Louvin Brothers, The Absolutely Essential (3CD set) BT3142
Paul Young, Wherever I Lay My Hat The Best Of (2CD set) MCDLX227
Place Vendome, Close To The Sun FRCD772
Porter Wagoner, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6209
Roy Orbison, Black & White Night 30th Anniversary Edition (CD & DVD set) 88985404832
Status Quo, Keep 'Em Coming The Collection (2CD set) MCDLX225
The Temperance Seven, You're Driving Me Crazy JASMCD2639
Tokyo Motor Fist, Tokyo Motor Fist FRCD775
Unruly Child, Can't Go Home FRCD773
Various, 100 Hits 80s Pop (5CD set) DMGN100180
Various, 100 Hits 90s Originals (5CD set) DMGN100182
Various, 100 Hits Feeling Good (5CD set) DMGN100179
Various, 100 Hits Sunday Morning Songs (5CD set) DMGN100181
Various, Just Go Wild Over, Rock And Roll (2CD set) SPECXX2117
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Clubbers Guide 2017 (2CD set) MOSCD476
Various, Rockabilly Revolution (3CD set) BT3140
Back To Top

 

17th February 2017

Amy Macdonald, Under Stars 5728885
Amy Macdonald, Under Stars (Deluxe Edition 8 bonus tracks) 5728890
Big Sean, I Decided 5733586
Ember Falls, Welcome To Ember Falls SPINE726809
Johnossi, Blood Jungle 5717746
Jon Bellion, The Human Condition 4785803
Once Human, Evolution 0211681EMU
Right Said Fred, Exactly! FARMLCD01
Ryan Adams, Prisoner 5713455
Various, Brit Awards 2017 (3CD set) 5375815
Various, Classic Kids Party (3CD set) UWCLA034
Various, Classic Mum (3CD set) UWCLA033
Various, Ministry Of Sound: Chilled House Session 8

Vinyl:

Amy Macdonald, Under Stars LP 5728591
Back To Top
 

10th February 2017

Animals That Swim, Workshy ELM24CDLTD
Brett Young, Brett Young 3002810
Michael Bolton, Songs Of Cinema FRCD776
Patch & The Giant, All That We Had, We Stole CDPATGO1
Radwimps, Human Bloom WRASS348
Rag N Bone Man, Human 88985398542
Rag N None Man, Human (Deluxe Edition 7 extra tracks) 88985398552
Simon Kirke, All Because Of You 538254112
Thunder, Rip It Up (3CD set) 0211841EMU
Thunder, Rip It Up 0211698EMU
Various, Now That's What I Call R&B (3CD set) CDNNNOW51
Various, OST Fifty Shades Darker 5737257

Vinyl:

Animals That Swim, Workshy Limited Edition LP ELM24LTD
Bush, Razorblade Suitcase 2LP set limited edition 180gram coloured vinyl RHR002LP
David Bowie, Diamond Dogs 180gram vinyl DB74761
David Bowie, Sound & Vision 40th anniversary picture disc 7” DBSAV40
Rag n Bone Man, Human LP 88985398541
The Weeknd, Starboy Translucent Red LP 2557227
Thunder, Rip It Up 2LP set 0211738EMU
Back To Top
 

3rd February 2017

Benny Goodman, The Absolutely Essential Collection (3CD set) BT3137
Brantley Gilbert, The Devil Don't Speak Deluxe Version 3002777
Cannonball Adderley, Milestones Of A Legend 17 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600365
Clarence 'Gatemouth' Brown, The Complete Aladdin/Peacock Singles As & Bs 1947-1961 (2CD set) JASMCD3079
Deep Purple, Time For Bedlam EP 0211853EMU
Elbow, Little Fictions 5722720
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band, Big Machine TSCD0592
Elmore James, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6208
Elvis Presley, Rockin' Elvis The Absolutely Essential Collection (3CD set) BT3138
Emperor, Anthems To The Welkin At Dusk CANDLE729637
Emperor, Wrath Of The Tyrant CANDLE729655
Frank Turner, Sleep Is For The Week 10th Anniversary Edition (2CD set) XMR128CD
Freddie Hubbard, Milestones Of A Legend 16 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600382
Fufanu, Sports (Buy from us and get a limited edition of only 250 for the UK free Flexi -Disc 7” *only whilst stocks last)
G4, Love Songs 6341586996
Jerry Vale, And This Is My Beloved: Great Hit Sounds (2CD set) JASCD836
Jim Lauderdale, London Southern PRPCD138
John Coltrane, Giant Steps 15 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600136
John Mayall, Talk About That FBR015
King Curtis, Soul Twistin' With The King! JASCD940
Marty Robbins, Devil Woman 1961-1962 (2CD set) JASMCD3652/3
Reba McEntire, Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope Deluxe Edition (2CD set) 3002874
Stan Getz, The Essential Recordings (2CD set) PRMCD6207
Tift Merritt, Stitch Of The World YEP246X
Tom Paxton, Boat In The Water PAXRECORDS011
Vangelis, Delectus The Polydor & Vertigo Recordings 1973-1985 (13CD set) 5368207
Various, American Folk, Milestones Of Legends 20 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600364
Various, First Dates The Album (3CD set) 5375608
Various, Hed Kandi Back To Love (3CD set) HEDK154
Various, Instrumental Rock And Roll 20 original albums on 10CDs (10CD set) 600399
Various, Ministry of Sound, I Love Trance (3CD set) MOSCD474
Various, Soul Dance Party (3CD set) BT3139
Various, The Great American Soulbook Chapter 1: Any Way You Wanta! JASCD961
Various, The Night Train Route 1: Rare Blues, R&B and Soul For The Dance Floor JASCD960

Vinyl:

Buzzcocks, Spiral Scratch 7” REWIG111
DC Breaks, Infinity 12” Single (Not factory sealed) RAMM243
Elbow, Little Fictions LP 5723497
Emperor, Anthems To The Welkin At Dusk 180gram coloured LP CANDLE722135
Emperor, Emperor, 180gram coloured LP CANDLE722132
Fufanu, Sports LP (Buy from us and get a limited edition of only 250 for the UK free Flexi -Disc 7” *only whilst stocks last)
Back To Top
 

27th January 2017

Amy Dickson, Glass 88985411942
Aquilo, Silhouettes 5725879
Chrome Molly, Hoodoo Voodoo 0211749EMU
Denzel Curry, Imperial LVR00120
Gizmo Varillas, El Dorado CDMR001
Greywind, Afterthoughts SPINE786613
Jack Russell's Great White, He Saw It Comin' FRCD771
Murder Of My Sweet, Echoes Of The Aftermath FRCD769
Nell Bryden, Bloom 157BLOCD1
Pride Of Lions, Fearless FRCD768
Stephen Pearcy, Smash FRCD770
Toothless, The Pace Of The Passing 5728346
Train, A Girl A Bottle A Boat 88985403762
Wars, We Are Islands After All SPINE5705073
Various, Acoustic Cafe 2 (2CD set) 88985387012
Various, Ministry Of Sound R&B Mixtape (3CD set) MOSCD473
Various, Soul Man (4CD set) 5375384
Various, Trainspotting 2 OST 5737941

Vinyl:

Culture Shock ft. Raphaella, Have It All 12” single (not factory sealed) RAMM238
DC Breaks, Arcade 12” single (not factory sealed) RAMM241
Denzel Curry, Imperial LP LVR00121
Greywind, Afterthoughts LP SPINE792540
T.S.O.L The Trigger Complex LP
Back To Top
 

13th January 2017

Doug Seegers, Walking On The Edge 4786992
Emperor, In The Nightside Eclipse, CANDLE722133
Emperor, IX Equilibrium, CANDLE722139
Emperor, Live Inferno, CANDLE729976
Emperor, Prometheus: The Discipline of Fire and Demise, CANDLE729650
Flo Morrissey and Matthew E. White, Gentlewoman and Ruby Man, GLS21102
Petite Meller, Lil Empire, 5734720
Rick Wakeman, Piano Portraits, 5723627
The XX, I See You YTCD161
Various, Classic Love Songs, (3 CD Set), UWCLA30
Various, Classic Rock Ballads, (3 CD Set), UWCLA31
Various, Exclusive, The Platinum Club Experience, (2 CD Set), 5372678
Various, La La Land, Original Soundtrack, 5711777
Various, Rivers and Robots Presents Still Volume 1, 67942
Various, The Halcyon, Original Soundtrack, 5728567

Vinyl:

Emperor, Emperial Live Ceremony, (Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE724231
Emperor, In The Nightside Eclipse, (Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE722133
Emperor, IX Equilibrium, (Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE722139
Emperor, Live at Wacken Open Air 2006, A Night of Emperial Wrath, (2 LP Set, Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE722421
Emperor, Live Inferno, (2 LP Set, Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE722150
Emperor, Prometheus: The Discipline of Fire and Demise, (Coloured Vinyl), CANDLE722143
Flo Morrissey and Matthew E. White, Gentlewoman and Ruby Man, GLS21101
Pink Martini, Je Dis Oui 2LP set plus download code HNZ23
The XX, I See You (Limited Edition Indie Exclusive Clear vinyl) YTLP161V
Back To Top
 

6th January 2017

Vinyl:
David Bowie, Legacy LP